Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, November 16, 2012

Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Sharkadelics (rock, pop, covers), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Grace Adele & Keenan Wade (country, Americana), 9pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Mike Compton & Joe Newberry (traditional, folk), 8pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Scrapomatic (rock, soul), 10pm [more]
Boiler Room: Running on E w/ Crunk Witch, Monkey in Podship & Johann Ess (punk, rock), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Screaming J's (boogie woogie), 9pm [more]
Club Hairspray: Dance party w/ DJ Lil Roo (dance, hip-hop), 8pm --- Drag show, midnight [more]
Diana Wortham Theater: Paula Poundstone (comedy), 8pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Low Cut Connie (rock, Americana) w/ Old Southern Moonshine Revival & Waylon Speed, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Dave Desmelik (Americana), 6pm [more]
Good Stuff: Paul Edelman (folk, Americana), 8pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Hermit Kings (rock, soul) w/ Deep Chatham & Alarm Clock Conspiracy, 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: Michelle Leigh (country, rock) w/ DJ Moto, 8pm-2am [more]
Havana Restaurant: Free Flow Band (funk, soul), 7-9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: One Leg Up (jazz), 6pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Riyen Roots (blues, roots), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Ten Cent Poetry (folk, pop), 5pm --- David Earl & the Plowshares (rock, soul) w/ The River Rats, 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Back stage: Viva DeConcini (rock) w/ Pawtooth, 10pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Leo Johnson & friends (hot jazz), 7-9pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Daniel Keller (jazz guitar), 6pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: Blue Wheel Drive (bluegrass), 8pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ Xel, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: The Antagonizers (punk, psychobilly) w/ The Flat Tires, The DiMarcos & Southbound Turnaround, 9:30pm [more]
Olive or Twist: Bluedawg Blues, 8-11pm [more]
Orange Peel: Break Science & Michal Menert (electronic) w/ Muz Mool, 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: A Social Function (dance, classic hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: The Bloom Burns Duo (electronic, jazz), 8pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: Fred Whiskin (piano), 7pm [more]
South Side Station: Karaoke, 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Qiet (rock), 8pm [more]
Spurs: Diggypop Malone, Tripsta Trip, Pone, General Chryst & DJ Twan (hip-hop), [more]
Straightaway Cafe: The Everydays, 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Anniversary party w/ Beatlenik, Rooftop Pedestrians, Wolf, Travers Brothers, Mellisa & the No Requests and more, 7:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Bill Berg & Inner Session, 8pm [more]
Town Pump: Locust Honey (string band), 9pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Jim Arrendell & the Cheap Suits (dance), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Alfonso, Caleb & Max (electro-coustic, ambient, improv), 9pm [more]
White Horse: Vollie McKenzie & His Western Wildcats (Western swing, honky-tonk), 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Contagious (rock), 9:30pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0361 seconds