Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, November 23, 2012

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Firecracker Jazz Band (hot jazz), 9:30-11:30pm [more]
Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Sharkadelics (rock, pop, covers), 10pm [more]
Bywater: Jason Flournoy & friends, 9pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: Thanksgiving jam feat: DJ Hippie & DJ Jam, 9pm [more]
Club Hairspray: Dance party w/ DJ Lil Roo (dance, hip-hop), 8pm --- Drag show, midnight [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Bearded Folk (folk rock), 6pm [more]
Good Stuff: Utah Green (Americana, roots), 8pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Truth & Salvage Company (Southern rock, roots) w/ Bombadil, 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: My Highway (country, Southern rock) w/ DJ Suave, 8pm-2am [more]
Havana Restaurant: Free Flow Band (funk, soul), 7-9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Turbo Pro Project (hip-hop, fusion), 6pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Nikki Talley (country), 5pm --- Darren Nicholson Band (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Back stage: Worldline (rock, pop) w/ Polly Panic & Jeff Markham, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Calico Moon (Americana, country), 7-9pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Justin Eisenman (Americana), 6pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: Lionz of Zion (rock, reggae), 8pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ XO, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Motives (rock, electronic), 9:30pm [more]
Olive or Twist: Cadillac Rex (oldies, swing, rock), 8-11pm [more]
Orange Peel: Acoustic Syndicate (roots, Americana), 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Nitrograss (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: The Reckoning (Grateful Dead tribute), 9pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: Fred Whiskin (piano), 7pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Linda Mitchell & the Electric Cabernet (jazz, blues), 9pm [more]
South Side Station: Karaoke, 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Peggy Ratusz Trio (blues, jazz, swing), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Kevin Scanlon (folk, old-time), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Wolf (classic rock, blues), 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Serious Clark (rock, folk, pop), 8pm [more]
Town Pump: Fifty Year Flood (rock), 9pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Tasha Leif & Co. (jazz), 7pm --- Al Coffee & the Grinders (blues, soul, R&B), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Devil's Like Me (avant-garde, acoustic), 9pm [more]
White Horse: Vendetta Creme (cabaret), 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Chatterbox (rock), 9:30pm [more]

Search completed in: 8.3773 seconds