Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, November 24, 2012

Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Saloon 5 (rock, country, covers), 10pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Malcolm Holcombe (folk, Americana), 8pm [more]
Boiler Room: Gutterhound w/ Dissent, Blood Junkie & Junked Up Joe (metal, hard rock), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Laura Blackley & Carey Fridley (country, Americana), 9pm [more]
Club Hairspray: Dance party w/ DJ Lil Roo (dance, hip-hop), 8pm --- Drag show, midnight [more]
Elaine's Dueling Piano Bar: Dueling Pianos (rock 'n' roll sing-a-long), 9pm-1am [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Bob Burnette (indie rock), 6pm [more]
Good Stuff: Shake It Like a Caveman (garage, rock, blues), 8pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: David Lamotte & friends (singer-songwriter, folk), 8pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: Girl Interrupted w/ DJ Paul, 8pm-2am [more]
Havana Restaurant: Linda Mitchell (jazz, blues), 7-9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Jeff Santiago y Los Gatos Negros (acoustic rock), 6pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: The Harmed Brothers (Americana, folk rock), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Sons of Ralph (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Back stage: Devils Like Me (folk, blues) w/ Salt Bigsby & Anhinga, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Trevor Rocks Jazz Trio, 7-9pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Blue Moon (jazz, country, rock), 6pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ Xel, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: BIIPIIGWAN (metal) w/ Autarch & Tape and Wire, 9:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Reggae Saturdays w/ DJ Kid, 5pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Local hip-hop showcase and cancer research benefit, 7pm [more]
Orange Peel: Secret Agent 23 Skidoo (kid-hop), noon --- Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit (rock, country) w/ Lera Lynn, 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Moto (dance, pop hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Bobby Miller & Virginia Daredevils (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: Ragged Orchids (Americana), 8pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Eric Ciborski (piano), 8-11pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Liam & Cristof (folk rock), 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Circus Mutt (roots, rock), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Nikki Talley (country, Southern rock), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Travers Brothers, 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Velvet Truckstop (Southern rock), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Serious Clark (folk rock), 9pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Carolina Rex (blues, funk, R&B), 10pm [more]
Westville Pub: Pick Your Switch (Americana, rock), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Akira Satake & Duncan Wickel (world, jazz, Celtic, bluegrass), 8pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0396 seconds