Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, December 14, 2012

Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Sharkadelics (rock, pop, covers), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Ian Thomas & the Band of Drifters (roots), 9pm [more]
Altamont Theater: "Harm for the Holidays: Memoirs of a Hallmarked Man" (comedy, theater), 8 & 10pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Enter the Earth Christmas party feat: Papa Mali, Ike Stubblefield & more, 10pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Pierce Edens (roots, alt-country), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Erin & Maris (BMP employee show), 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Bobby F'n White w/ Crazyhorse and Colston (hip-hop), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Blue Wheel Drive (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: WestSound Red & Black Ball, 9pm [more]
Creekside Taphouse: Dave Desmelik (Americana), 8:30pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Christmas Jam pre-party w/ The Lonely H, Radiolucent, Grandpa’s Stash & The Goodness Graceful, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Wasted Wine (freak folk), 6pm [more]
Good Stuff: The Zoodles (Americana), 8pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Mount Moriah (gospel, folk, rock, country) w/ Hiss Golden Messenger, 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: Hoss Howard (country) w/ DJ Suave, 8pm-2am [more]
Havana Restaurant: Free Flow Band (funk, soul), 7-9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Metro Jethros (country, Southern rock), 6pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Locust Honey (old-time), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Christmas Jam by day w/ The Kevn Kinney All-Star Acoustic Jam, noon-5pm --- Crushed Out (honky-tonk, surf rock) w/ Shake It Like a Caveman (garage rock, blues, one-man band), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Back stage: Wilhelm McKay (roots, folk rock) w/ Skunk Ruckus & Michael McFarland, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Stuart McNair (country, bluegrass, rock, zydeco), 7pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Metrosphere: Ashvegas Rave III, 10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Alarm Clock Duo (folk), 6pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: Mark Bumgarner (Americana, bluegrass, country), 8pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: Battle of the Bluge, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Sparrow Pants CD release party (accordion, vaudeville) w/ Balkan Death Grip, 9:30pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: A Social Function (rock/dance hits), 9pm [more]
South Side Station: Karaoke, 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Anne Fitten-Glenn book signing, 5-7pm --- Aaron Burdett Band (folk, rock, blues), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Duke, 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Live music, 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: The Black Live Redemption (bluegrass), 8pm [more]
Town Pump: Matt Walsh & the Low Counts (roots, Americana), 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Early spotlight w/ Kontained, 7pm --- Jim Arrendell & the Cheap Suits (dance), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Seraphim Arkistra (electro-acoustic, ambient, improv), 9pm [more]
White Horse: ArtSpace Charter School benefit, 7:30pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Contagious (rock), 9:30pm [more]

Search completed in: 8.2621 seconds