Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, January 11, 2013

185 King Street: Q-Bex (Americana), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Hot Point Trio (jazz), 10pm-midnight [more]
Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Sharkadelics (rock, pop, covers), 10pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Poor Old Shine (roots, Americana), 8pm [more]
Apothecary: Darkminster (horn trio, art pop) w/ Chorus House, Kamika & Colamo, 9pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: David Zoll Trio (retro pop), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7pm [more]
Bywater: Rescue Mission (jazz, funk), 9pm [more]
Club Hairspray: Dance party w/ DJ Lil Roo (dance, hip-hop), 8pm --- Drag show, midnight [more]
Emerald Lounge: Forgetters (punk, rock) w/ Kreamy ‘Lectric Santa & Muscle & Bone, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Letters to Abigail (country, Americana), 6pm [more]
Good Stuff: The Get Right Band (funk, rock, reggae), 8pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: The Revivalists (rock, soul), 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Havana Restaurant: Free Flow Band (funk, soul), 7-9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Wiseapple (bluegrass, jazz, rock), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Jim Arrendell & the Cheap Suits (dance), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Locust Honey (old-time), 5pm --- Vollie McKenzie & the Western Wildcats (swing, old-time, folk), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Back stage: Severance (hard rock, metal) w/ mindshapefist & Future West, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Calico Moon (roots, country, soul), 7-9pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: South Forty (bluegrass), 8pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ Xel, 10pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: The Archrivals (jazz, fusion, experimental) w/ Vertigo Jazz Project, 10pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Steep Canyon Rangers (bluegrass) w/ Peter Rowan, 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Aaron LaFalce Band (acoustic rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Chris Rhodes (guitar, vocals), 8-11pm [more]
South Side Station: Karaoke, 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Circus Mutt Trio (roots, rock, world), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: R&R Crossing, 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Jarvis Jenkins Band (rock, jam), 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Jazz night, 8pm [more]
The Social: Unit 50 (rock), 9:30pm [more]
Town Pump: The Enlightened Rogues (rock, blues), 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Al “Coffee” & Da Grind (blues, soul, R&B), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Dan Keller (jazz guitar), 9pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Twisted Trail (rock), 9:30pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0287 seconds