Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, January 12, 2013

185 King Street: Pierce Edens & the Dirty Work (alt-country, folk rock), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: The Get Right Band (rock, funk), 10pm-midnight [more]
Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Saloon 5 (rock, country, covers), 10pm [more]
Apothecary: Daniel Bachman (Americana, psychedelic, drone) w/ Ian McColm & Foothills, 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Kaminanda (electronic) w/ Earthcry & Nick Noyes, 10pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Black Robin Hero (Americana, rock), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues), 7pm [more]
Bywater: Live music, 9pm [more]
Club Hairspray: Dance party w/ DJ Lil Roo (dance, hip-hop), 8pm --- Drag show, midnight [more]
Elaine's Dueling Piano Bar: Dueling Pianos (rock 'n' roll sing-a-long), 9pm-1am [more]
Emerald Lounge: Crazyhorse & Colston (hip-hop) w/ Free Radio & Ryno, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Alarm Clock Conspiracy (rock, pop), 6pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: The Luxury Spirit (indie rock) w/ Old Flings & Rory Kelly, 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Bob Zullo Quartet (Latin, jazz, pop), 9pm-midnight [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Havana Restaurant: Linda Mitchell (jazz, blues), 7-9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Bobby Miller & the Virginia Dare Devils (bluegrass), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Red June (Americana), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Brushfire Stankgrass (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Jeff Santiago y Los Gatos Negros (rock) w/ Taylor Moore & the Dirty Deacons, 9pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Big Nasty Jazz, 7-9pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ Xel, 10pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 42nd Street Jazz Band, 8-11pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Steep Canyon Rangers (bluegrass) w/ Malcolm Holcombe, 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Moto (dance, pop), 9pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: Stereofidelics (rock), 8pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Eric Ciborski (piano), 8-11pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Skunk Ruckus (country, punk rockabilly), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Hobos & Lace (acoustic), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Unnamed Suspects (rock), 9:30pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Unnamed Suspects (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Alex Krug Trio (rock), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Pick Your Switch (rock, Americana) w/ Paul Edelman Duo, 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Lyric Jones & Reverbnation (soul, R&B), 10pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: John Gaffney (blues), 7pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Caleb Johnson Band (rock), 9:30pm [more]

Search completed in: 8.6626 seconds