Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, January 18, 2013

185 King Street: Swayback Sisters (country, folk, Americana), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: One Leg Up (jazz), 10pm-midnight [more]
Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Sharkadelics (rock, pop, covers), 10pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Balsam Range (bluegrass, folk, jazz), 8pm [more]
Apothecary: Tape & Wire w/ Ex-Breathers & Sprocket Gobbler (metal), 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Col. Bruce Hampton (rock, jam) w/ Antique Firearms, 10pm [more]
Asheville Radio Cafe: Nathan Storey w/ Pipapelli & Life Size (blues, rock), 8pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: The Get Right Band (rock, funk), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Space Truckers w/ Copestoned & Mojomatic (rock), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Letters to Abigail (Americana, country), 9pm [more]
Club Hairspray: Dance party w/ DJ Lil Roo (dance, hip-hop), 8pm --- Drag show, midnight [more]
Emerald Lounge: Brother Nomad (rock) w/ Elijah Hooker & The River Rats, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Leigh Glass & the Hazards (rock, blues), 6pm [more]
Good Stuff: Dave Turner (jazz/pop piano), 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Hangar Lounge: Awake in the Dream (rock), 9pm [more]
Havana Restaurant: Free Flow Band (funk, soul), 7-9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Screaming J's (boogie-woogie, blues), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Town Mountain (bluegrass) w/ Sanctum Sully, 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: The Carvers (garage, surf, rock), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Sons of Ralph (country, bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Back stage: To Light a Fire (rock) w/ Warm the Bell & Grammer School, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Leo Johnson (hot club jazz), 7-9pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: The Gypsy Swingers (jazz, swing), 8pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Toubab Krewe (world, jam, rock) w/ Dangermuffin, 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Scott Raines Duo (acoustic rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: The Black Lillies (country, blues, rock), 9pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Chris Rhodes (guitar, vocals), 8-11pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Eric Sommer & the Solar Flares (pop, Americana), 9pm [more]
South Side Station: Karaoke, 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: The Archrivals (fusion, jazz, pop), 8pm [more]
Static Age Records: Jovontaes w/ Soft Opening, Lazy Magnet & Mendocino (psychedelic, drone, experimental), 10pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Grits & Soul (roots, country, honky-tonk), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Live music, 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Jazz night, 8pm [more]
The Social: Bobby Sullivan & Kevin Bolick (rock, blues), 9pm [more]
Timo's House: Bobby F'n White (hip-hop) w/ BIGHands, DJ Jet, Tripsta Tripp & more, 10pm [more]
Town Pump: Circus Mutt (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Jim Arrendell & the Cheap Suits (dance), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Seraphim Arkistra ("electro-coustic," ambient, improv), 9pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Kiss Army (rock), 9:30pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0310 seconds