Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, January 19, 2013

185 King Street: Billy Jonas, 4pm (kids' show) & 8pm (adults' show) [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: The Firecracker Jazz All-Stars, 10pm-midnight [more]
Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Saloon 5 (rock, country, covers), 10pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Balsam Range (bluegrass, folk, jazz), 8pm [more]
Apothecary: Bellows w/ Tess Brunet, Pilgrim & Abraham Leonard (indie folk), 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: An evening w/ Greensky Bluegrass, 10pm [more]
Asheville Radio Cafe: To Light a Fire (folk, rock) w/ The Living Trees, 8pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Matt Walsh (blues, rock), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Calico Moon (country, soul, Americana), 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Featured Creeps w/ Full Tilt Sleeze & Future West (punk, rock), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Disco night, 9pm [more]
Club Hairspray: Dance party w/ DJ Lil Roo (dance, hip-hop), 8pm --- Drag show, midnight [more]
Elaine's Dueling Piano Bar: Dueling Pianos (rock 'n' roll sing-a-long), 9pm-1am [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Peggy Ratusz (blues, jazz, swing), 6pm [more]
Good Stuff: Skunk Ruckus ("hillbilly gutrock"), 8pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Holy Ghost Tent Revival (folk rock, roots, dixieland) w/ Toy Soldiers, 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Bob Zullo Quartet (Latin, jazz, pop), 9pm-midnight [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Havana Restaurant: Linda Mitchell (jazz, blues), 7-9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Letters to Abigail (Americana, country), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Gina Sicilia (blues), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Laura Thurston (Americana), 5pm --- The Carvers (surf, garage, jazz) w/ Sarah Gayle Meech, 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Back stage: Alex Vans & the Hide Away (rock) w/ Pawtooth, 10pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Sean Mason Trio (jazz), 7-9pm [more]
Metrosphere: AsheVegas Rave IV feat: Gauntlet & Aggression (electronic, dubstep, drumstep), 10pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ Xel, 10pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 42nd Street Jazz Band, 8-11pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Toubab Krewe (world, jam, rock) w/ Adron, 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Moto (dance, pop), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Blue Dragons (rock, blues, Americana), 9pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: The Bad Popes (Americana), 8pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Eric Ciborski (piano), 8-11pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Scott Barkan (rock, folk), 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Appalachian Fire (bluegrass, country), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Hope Griffin (folk, singer-songwriter), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Mojomatic (classic rock, blues), 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Spencer and the String Ticklers (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Alarm Clock Conspiracy (rock, pop), 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Carolina Rex (blues, funk, R&B), 10pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: J.T Woodfruff & Mark Rose (acoustic rock) w/ Jeremiah Greer, noon [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Contagious (rock), 9:30pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0455 seconds