Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, February 15, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Russ Wilson & the Bill Gerhardt Trio (jazz), 10pm [more]
Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Sharkadelics (rock, pop, covers), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Live music, 8pm [more]
Apothecary: Late Night Show Asheville Tonight! (variety, comedy, music), 9:30pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Brownout (Latin, psychedelic, funk) w/ Earphunk, 10pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: The Get Right Band (acoustic, rock, funk), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Running on E w/ Monkey in Podship & Neither Scene Nor Herd (rock, pop punk), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Sweet Claudette (acoustic soul), 9pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: Red & White Party w/ DJ Jam (classic R&B), 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Phuncle Sam (rock, jam), 10pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: The Stereofidelics (rock, pop), 6pm [more]
Good Stuff: Paul Edelman "The Jangling Sparrow" (folk, Americana), 8pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Patterson Hood (of Drive-By Truckers) w/ Dylan LeBlanc, 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Hangar Lounge: Pink & Red Party feat: Harry Darnell & DJ D-Train, 9pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: Saloon 5 (rock, country) w/ DJ Suave, 8pm-2am [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Circus Mutt (roots, rock), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Dub Cartel (reggae) w/ Josh Blake, 8pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: River Rats (blues, rock), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Sherri Lynn (bluegrass), 5pm --- Bobby Miller & the Virginia Daredevils (bluegrass) w/ Acoustic Circus, 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Back stage: Worldline (rock) w/ Alarm Clock Conspiracy, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Leo Johnson Trio (hot jazz), 7-9pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Kevin Scanlon (old-time, folk), 6pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: Letters to Abigail (Americana, folk, country), 8pm [more]
Odditorium: Ford Theatre Reunion (cabaret punk, gypsy rock), 9:30pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Dark Star Orchestra (Grateful Dead tribute), 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Sloantones (rock, blues, funk), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: The Wheeler Brothers (Americana), 9pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Chris Rhodes (guitar, vocals), 8-11pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Jay Brown w/ Matt Rue (roots, blues), 9pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: "Zumbathon Charity Event," 7pm [more]
South Side Station: Karaoke, 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Screaming J's (boogie-woogie, blues), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Dave Turner (jazz/pop piano), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Space Truckers (rock), 9:30pm [more]
Town Pump: Wink Keziah (honky-tonk), 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Kontained (jazz), 7pm --- Jim Arrendell & the Cheap Suits (dance), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Mary Sparks & Anthony Dorion-Labelle (electro-coustic, ambient, improv), 9pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Burning Bright (rock), 9pm [more]

Search completed in: 8.3536 seconds