Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, February 08, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: The Blue Ribbon Healers (old-time jazz, folk), 10pm [more]
Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Sharkadelics (rock, pop, covers), 10pm [more]
Apothecary: Heady Murphy (alt-rock, improv) w/ Bear on Acid & Junk Hop (jazz, funk, hip-hop), 9pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Mountain Feist (bluegrass, Americana), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Rocket Science, 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: All as One w/ Keeper of the Sea, Chivalry & Vanisher (metal), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Freeway Revival Band (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Duende Mountain Duo (rock, funk) w/ The Deluge & Marvelous Funkshun, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Sarah Mac Band (folk, blues), 6pm [more]
Good Stuff: Live music, 8pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Cotton Jones (indie folk, gospel, soul) w/ Kovacs & the Polar Bear, 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: Contagious (rock) w/ DJ Moto, 8pm-2am [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Jeff Sipe Trio (jazz, fusion, funk), 6pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Bayou Disel (Cajun, zydeco, dance), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Back stage: River Whyless (indie folk) w/ Birds & Arrows, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Calico Moon (roots, country, soul), 7-9pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Laurie Fisher (vintage country), 6pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: CarolinaBound (Americana, folk), 8pm [more]
Odditorium: The Independents (horror punk, ska) w/ Demon Waffle, Suicidal Crack Babies & Dharmamine, 9:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Campaign (hip-hop) w/ Chachillie, 11pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Conspirator (electronic, dance, rock) w/ Break Science, 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Aaron LaFalce Duo (acoustic rock), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Sanctum Sully (bluegrass, jam) w/ Bear Down Easy, 9pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Chris Rhodes (guitar, vocals), 8-11pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Circus Mutt (rock), 9pm [more]
South Side Station: Karaoke, 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: The Gypsy Swingers (jazz, swing), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Mardi Gras party w/ Steve Weams, 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Contagious (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Social: Jump Your Grin (blues), 9:30pm [more]
Town Pump: Paul Edelman Duo (Americana), 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Seduction Sideshow (burlesque, vaudeville, circus), 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Lyric (soul, funk, pop), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Seraphim Arkistra (electro-coustic, ambient, improv), 9pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
White Horse: Vollie McKenzie & the Western Wildcats (swing, country), 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Crossridge Band (rock), 9pm [more]

Search completed in: 8.4601 seconds