Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, March 01, 2013

185 King Street: Dance party w/ DJ Dogg, 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Hot Point Trio (hot jazz), 10pm [more]
Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Sharkadelics (rock, pop, covers), 10pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Karla Bonoff (singer-songwriter), 8pm [more]
Apothecary: Art opening: Marissa Zarabzadeh, Zach Smith, Nick Scavo & Josh Reed, 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Thriftworks (electronic) w/ Paper Tiger & Splynter, 10pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: David Earl & Matt Lane (acoustic rock, outlaw country), 9pm [more]
Boiler Room: Blood Junkie w/ Telic & Dead Oaks (metal), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Virginia Dare Trio (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: First Friday's w/ DJ Jam (hip-hop, R&B, soul), 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Total War (indie rock) w/ Gamenight, Ribbons & Morbids, 9:30pm [more]
Good Stuff: Old-time jam, 7pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Red Baraat (bhangra, jazz, funk, hip-hop) w/ Billy Cardine, Jay Sanders & Jeff Sipe, 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Jeff Santiago y los Gatos Negros (rock), 6pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: The Danberrys (folk, blues), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Westbound Rangers (old-time), 5pm --- Sanctum Sully (bluegrass) w/ The Danberrys, 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Back stage: Sirius.B (gypsy, world, absurdist) w/ Balkan Death Grip, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Leo Johnson Trio (hot jazz), 7-9pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Joe Hallock w/ Jeremy & Katie Ferrell (Americana), 6pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: Unspoken Tradition (bluegrass), 8pm [more]
Odditorium: Temptations Wings (metal) w/ Scent of Remains & Through the Fallen, 9pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Grind (Alice in Chains tribute), 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Scott Raines & Jeff Anders (acoustic rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Simo (psychedelic rock) w/ Brother Nomad, 9pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Chris Rhodes (guitar, vocals), 8-11pm [more]
South Side Station: Karaoke, 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Pleasure Chest (soul, blues, rock), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Gabrielle Tee (singer-songwriter), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Flying Oatsmen (rock, blues, funk), 9:30pm [more]
Town Pump: Tristan (rock), 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Section 8, 7pm --- Whitney Moore (Latin, world, jazz), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Space Medicine (electro-coustic, ambient, improv), 9pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
White Horse: Songwriter's circle, 8pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0542 seconds