Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, March 02, 2013

185 King Street: Secret B-Sides (soul, R&B), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Lyric (R&B, funk), 10pm [more]
Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Saloon 5 (rock, country, covers), 10pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Richard Shindell (singer-songwriter), 8pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: stephaniesid (indie pop) w/ Antique Firearms & The Old Ceremony, 10pm [more]
Asheville Radio Cafe: Scratch River Telegraph Company (folk), 8pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Big Break (rock, reggae), 9pm [more]
Boiler Room: Domination: All Saints Day, 9pm [more]
Bywater: Asheville Roller Girls party, 9pm [more]
Club Remix: HoveyKraft w/ Lil Panda & Logos (trumpet, electronics, dance), 10pm [more]
Double Crown: The Carpenter Ants (gospel, soul), 10pm [more]
Elaine's Dueling Piano Bar: Dueling Pianos (rock 'n' roll sing-a-long), 9pm-1am [more]
Emerald Lounge: Joe Stump (neo-classical metal) w/ Deadlight Pulse & Leaving Venus, 9:30pm [more]
Good Stuff: Finer (electronic rock), 8pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Grayson Capps (singer-songwriter, blues, Americana) w/ Paul Edelman, 8pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Bob Zullo Quartet (Latin, jazz, pop), 9pm-midnight [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Custard Pie (Led Zeppelin tribute), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Black Robin Hero (folk rock, Americana) CD release w/ Ken Kiser, 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: The Carpenter Ants (gospel, soul), 5pm --- Blind Corn Liquor (bluegrass, folk, rock, jazz) w/ The Goat Rodeo & Arlo Hannigan, 8pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Back stage: Northside Gentlemen (soul) w/ The Mid Majors, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Bobby Miller Band (bluegrass), 7pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Blue Moon (jazz, country, rock), 6pm [more]
Odditorium: Means Well w/ Pullman Strike, One Another & Hungry Girl (rock, punk, country), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 42nd Street Jazz Band, 8-11pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Donna the Buffalo (Americana, folk rock), 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Moto (dance, pop), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Spiritual Rez (reggae, ska) w/ Bimini Road, 9pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: The Danberrys (bluegrass, country, folk), 8pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Eric Ciborski (piano), 8-11pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Grits & Soul (Americana, honky-tonk), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: The Everydays (Americana), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Jarvis Jenkins Band (rock, jam), 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: American Gonzos (rock, funk), 9pm [more]
Timo's House: East Coast Dirt (rock, funk), 10pm [more]
Town Pump: Rootspirits, 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Jim Arrendell & the Cheap Suits (dance), 10pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Wall Street LIVE feat: Fountain Penn (local music showcase), 7pm [more]
Westville Pub: Peace Jones (classic rock, flute), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Whitewater Bluegrass Company, 8pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0889 seconds