Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, March 08, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Jamar Woods (hot jazz), 10pm [more]
Allstars Sports Bar and Grill: Sharkadelics (rock, pop, covers), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Big Nasty (jazz) w/ Balkan Death Grip, 9:30pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Chuck Brodsky (singer-songwriter, folk), 8pm [more]
Apothecary: Albert Adams (experimental, rock) w/ Oulipo (indie pop) & Dogtooth, 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Desert Dwellers (electronic, dub) w/ The Human Experience & Aligning Minds, 10pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Sam Mason Trio (jazz, funk), 9pm [more]
Bywater: What It Is (jazz, funk), 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Autumn Owls w/ Sam Marine & County, New Sweden & The End of America (Americana), 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Todd Cecil (rock, Americana), 6pm [more]
Good Stuff: Viva (rock) , 9pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Holly Williams (singer-songwriter) w/ FrazierBand, 8pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: Buchanan Boys w/ DJ Paul Gallo, 8pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: The Deep Fried Five (rock, funk), 6pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Dulci Ellenberger (folk), 5pm --- The Green Boys (country), 6pm --- The Harris Brothers (traditional, blues, Americana) w/ Peewee Moore (outlaw country), 9pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Calico Moon (roots, country, soul), 7-9pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Hope Griffin (folk), 6pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Micah Hanks Duo (newgrass, jam), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Sara Watkins (folk, Americana), 9pm [more]
PULP: SEXY. (electronic), 9pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Chris Rhodes (guitar, vocals), 8-11pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Warren Byrom (roots, rock), 9pm [more]
South Side Station: Karaoke, 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: 2/3 Goat (folk, metrobilly), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: South Forty (rock, honky-tonk), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Contagious (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Social: Woody Wood (blues, rock), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Bullfeather (rock, soul), 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: WNC Magic Club (variety show), 5:30pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Kontained, 7pm --- Peggy & the Swingdaddies, 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Seraphim Arkistra (electro-coustic, ambient, improv), 9pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
White Horse: Asheville Jazz Orchestra, 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Trial by Fire (Journey tribute), 9pm [more]

Search completed in: 8.0640 seconds