Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, April 26, 2013

185 King Street: Deluge (jazz, rock), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: The Get Right Band (acoustic, singer-songwriter), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: The Night Trotters (bluegrass), 9:30pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Bill Mize (fingerstyle guitar), 8pm [more]
Apothecary: Zomes (kraut-pop, drone) w/ Mendocino & Gardener, 9pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Sean Mason Trio (jazz, funk), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Rocket Science, 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Poet Radio w/ Mystery Cult, Friendly Beasts & Elk Tracks (rock), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Funky Miracle (funk, soul), 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Jeanne Jolly (singer-songwriter) w/ Nikki Talley & Lydia Salnikova, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Dave Desmelik & Betsy Frank (Americana), 6pm [more]
Good Stuff: The Higgins-Townsend Band (rock, R&B), 8-10pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Mac Arnold's Cornbread & Greens Blues Festival, 8pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Cutthroat Shamrock (Celtic punk), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Kelly McFarling & the Home Team (folk, old-time, bluegrass, country) w/ Locust Honey, 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Skunk Ruckus ("hillbilly gutrock"), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Sirius.B (world, gypsy, absurdist) w/ Rusty Belle, 9pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Metrosphere: Boomshock Presents, 10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Hope Griffin (singer-songwriter), 6:30pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: Kings & Queens talent search w/ DJ Vein Brocade & DJ Xel, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Landbridge w/ Autarch & Bodyfather (punk, metal), 9pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Deep Chatham (roots, folk) w/ Big Nasty Jazz Band, 10pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: TCW Wrestling w/ Zombie Queen & Southbound Turnaround, 8pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Ashli Rose (indie acoustic), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: DeRoberts & the Half Truths (soul), 8pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Chris Rhodes (guitar, vocals), 8-11pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Jeff Thompson (soul, folk), 9pm [more]
South Side Station: Karaoke, 9pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Wilhelm Brothers (roots, folk), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Rory Kelly's Triple Threat (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: One Leg Up (gypsy jazz, swing), 8pm [more]
Town Pump: Linda Mitchell Trio (jazz), 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Al Coffee & Da Grind (blues, soul, R&B), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Caleb Beissert & friends (electro-coustic, ambient, improv), 9pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
Water'n Hole: Twisted Trail (rock), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Clan Destiny Circus (circus, dance) w/ Big Ben & the Clocktowers (jazz, swing), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: DJ Kipper Schauer, 9pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0295 seconds