Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, April 05, 2013

185 King Street: Levee Daze (funk, blues, jazz), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Empire Strikes Brass (hot jazz), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Angela Pearly & the Howlin Moons (Americana, rock), 9:30pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Jonathan Edwards (folk, Americana), 8pm [more]
Apothecary: Jack Wright Trio (experimental, jazz) w/ Kirume Sands-Pleine, 9pm [more]
Asheville Radio Cafe: 72nd & Central (alternative, rock), 8pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Brad Cole Trio (Americana, folk rock), 9pm [more]
Boiler Room: Chivalry (metal) w/ Keeper of the Sea, Akarsha & Shrill, 9pm [more]
Bywater: Live music, 9pm [more]
Club Remix: Montford Players, 9pm [more]
Dugout: East Coast Dirt (funk, rock), 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Marrietta’s Palm (rock, jam, reggae) w/ The Andy Shaw Band & Milli Fungus, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Anya Hinkle & Stig Stiglets (bluegrass), 6pm [more]
Good Stuff: Old-time jam, 7pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Pleasures of the Ultra-Violent (punk) w/ Southbound Turnaround & Lions to Lambs, 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Invisible III (electronic, rock), 6pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Goner (Americana), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Erin McKeown & Her Fine Parade (folk, jazz, pop) w/ Alex Krug Combo, 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Back stage: The Luxury Spirit (indie rock) w/ Worldline & Comet West, 9:30pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Metrosphere: Shakespearean drag & burlesque show, 9pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Jeff Thompson (singer-songwriter), 6pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: Hot Point Trio (jazz), 7:30pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: Dance party w/ DJ Champale & Abu Disarray, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Morgan Geer (of Drunken Prayer) w/ George Terry & The Wappers (acoustic rock), 9pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Radio (hip-hop) w/ Bobby White & Ryan Barber, 10pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: The Black Angels (psych, garage) w/ Allah-Las & Elephant Stone, 8pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Steve Poteat Duo (classic rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: The Ragbirds (bluegrass, Americana) w/ If Birds Could Fly, 9pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Chris Rhodes (guitar, vocals), 8-11pm [more]
South Side Station: Karaoke, 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Desiree Christa Ricker (folk, Americana), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Lester Grass (bluegrass), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Flying Oatsmen, 9:30pm [more]
The Social: Unit 50 (rock), 9:30pm [more]
Town Pump: Roots Awaiting Growth (Southern rock, country), 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Jim Arrendell & the Cheap Suits (dance), 10pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
White Horse: Bayou Diesel (Cajun, zydeco) w/ Jackomo, 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: A Social Function (rock, dance), 9pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0357 seconds