Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, May 10, 2013

185 King Street: Jon Stickley Trio (bluegrass, jazz), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Jamar Woods Band (acoustic, soul, funk), 10pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Danny Ellis (singer-songwriter), 8pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Cosmic Charlie (Grateful Dead tribute), 9pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Wilhelm McKay (folk, roots), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Copestoned w/ Romero's Ghost & Best 2 out of 3 (rock, metal), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Hot Point Trio (gypsy, jazz, swing), 9pm [more]
Club Tetrus: Tropical Bass (DJs Malinalli & Tropix), 10pm-2am [more]
Emerald Lounge: Earphunk w/ East Coast Dirt & The Captain Midnight Band (rock, funk, jam), 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: The Low Counts (rock, Americana), 6pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Warm the Bell (folk, Americana, psychedelic) w/ Wayne Robbins & the Hellsayers & Camp David, 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: Saloon Five w/ DJ Moto, 8pm-2am [more]
Highland Brewing Company: East Coast Dirt (rock, funk), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Blue Highway (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Get Right Band (funk, rock), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: The Carpenter Ants (R&B, soul, country, funk), 5pm --- Folk Soul Revival (Americana, rock) w/ Poor Old Shine, 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Larry Mitchell Band, 9:30pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Justin Eisenman (Americana), 6pm [more]
Odditorium: James Beale (singer-songwriter), 9pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Oskar Blues Brewery: Marietta's Palm (reggae, rock), 6pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Aaron LaFalce Duo (acoustic rock), 9pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Chris Rhodes (guitar, vocals), 8-11pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Birds in Weather (rock), 9pm [more]
Scully's: Over Head, 9:30pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: CarolinaBound (folk, country), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Contagious (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Social: Enlightened Rouges (blues), 9:30pm [more]
Town Pump: Zip the Hippo (Americana), 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Chuck & Stephanie's student recital, 7pm --- Russ Wilson & His Mighty Mighty Men (jazz, swing), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Seraphim Arkistra (electro-coustic, ambient, improv) [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
Water'n Hole: Cutthroat Shamrock (Irish punk), 10pm [more]
White Horse: The Harmed Brothers (Americana, folk rock), 8pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0856 seconds