Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, May 11, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Russ Wilson (hot jazz), 9pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Matthew Perryman Jones (folk, Americana, pop) w/ Caleb, 8pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: The Heavy Pets (rock, jam) w/ The Fritz, 9pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Jeff Thompson Trio (rock, jazz), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues), 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: DAMM Camp Fundraiser (DJs, vendors & food), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Pepper Pulp (Ween covers) w/ The Beat Kids, 9pm [more]
Elaine's Dueling Piano Bar: Dueling Pianos (rock 'n' roll sing-a-long), 9pm-1am [more]
Emerald Lounge: Pawtooth (alt-rock) & Polly Panic, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Damian LeMaster & the Part Time Gentlemen (alternative), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Shep Gibson (singer-songwriter), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Start from Seed pancake fundraiser, 10am-2pm --- The Howlin' Brothers (Americana, rock, country), 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Bob Zullo Quartet (Latin, jazz, pop), 9pm-midnight [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: Event center: Josh Turner (country), 7:30pm --- Casino: Brenton Blount w/ DJ Paul Gallo, 8pm-2am [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Blind Lemon Phillips (blues, funk, soul), 6pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Wilhelm Brothers (folk, roots), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Phuncle Sam (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Dave Dribbon & the Stomping Rain (rock) w/ This Mountain, 9:30pm [more]
Metrosphere: Sluggo (electronic, dance) w/ Atomika & JWOB, 10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Blue Moon (jazz, country, rock), 6pm [more]
Odditorium: Gordon Wallace memorial, 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 42nd Street Jazz Band, 8-11pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Wick-It the Instigator (electronic) w/ Eliot Lipp & Crywolf, 9pm [more]
Oskar Blues Brewery: Hunter Holmes, 1pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Lyric (funk, soul, pop), 9pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: The Carpenter Ants (gospel, soul), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Mystic Lion (reggae, groove), 9pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Pandora Boxx (drag, comedy), 7-10pm [more]
Scully's: DJ Harry (UNCA grad party), 9:30pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Sherry Lynn & Mountain Friends (folk, country), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Carolina Rex (blues, funk, R&B), 9:30pm [more]
Town Pump: Steve Hayes & the Hurricanes (blues, rock), 9pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: WestSound (soul, R&B), 10pm [more]
Westville Pub: Bret Mosley (funk, roots), 10pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0309 seconds