Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, May 17, 2013

185 King Street: Charles Walker Band (R&B, soul), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Blue Ribbon Healers (folk, jazz, swing), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Mountain Feist (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Ghostface Killa (hip-hop) & Venice Dawn w/ Campaign, 10pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Peggy Ratusz & Aaron Price, 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Dead Oaks (metal) w/ Blood Junkie, Terrigan Mist & We Kill Kids, 9pm [more]
Bywater: Shake It Like a Caveman (one-man band, blues, rock), 9pm [more]
Club Tetrus: Tropical Bass (DJs Malinalli & Tropix), 10pm-2am [more]
Emerald Lounge: Common Foundation (ska, reggae) w/ Alanna Royale, 9pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Jeff Michels (Americana), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Sanctum Sully (bluegrass) w/ Love Canon, 9pm [more]
Grove Park Inn Great Hall: Donna Germano (hammered dulcimer), 2-4pm --- Bill Covington (piano classics & standards), 6-9pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: Crocodile Smile (rock) w/ DJ Moto, 8pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Lyric (soul, funk, pop), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: The Honeycutters (Americana, folk) w/ Rory Carroll, 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: If Birds Could Fly (folk, Americana), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: If Birds Could Fly, 5pm --- Two Man Bill (folk rock), 6:30pm --- Johnson's Crossroad (bluegrass) w/ Wild Rumpus, 9pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Laurie Fisher (country, swing), 6pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: Fedora Brothers, 7:30pm [more]
Odditorium: Old Soul w/ Shadow of the Destroyer, No Comply & Future West (rock, metal), 9pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Paul Thorn Band (singer-songwriter) w/ Scott Miller, 8pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Micah Hanks Duo (newgrass, rock), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: ReggaeInfinity (roots, reggae), 8pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Chris Rhodes (guitar, vocals), 8-11pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Roots Awaiting Growth (country, rock), 9pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Hope Griffin (folk, singer-songwriter), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Unit 50 (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Alex Krug Trio (rock, folk), 9pm [more]
The Social: Aaron LaFalce (singer-songwriter), 9:30pm [more]
Town Pump: Even the Animals (folk), 9pm [more]
Trailhead Restaurant and Bar: Graham Whorley (singer-songwriter), 8:30pm [more]
Treasure Club: DJ Mike, 6:30pm-2am [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Hill Country Blues & Outside Suburbia, 7pm --- Jim Arrendell & the Cheap Suits (dance), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Space Medicine (electro-coustic, ambient, improv), 9pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
White Horse: Shueh-li Ong (vocals, theramin, keys), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: Ben Hovey (jazz, electronic, downtempo), 9pm-midnight [more]

Search completed in: 0.0398 seconds