Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, May 31, 2013

185 King Street: Charles Hedgepath w/ members of The Work, 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Jamar Woods Band (acoustic, soul, funk), 10pm [more]
Apothecary: Josephine Foster (psych folk) w/ Victor Herrero, 9pm [more]
Bier Garden: DJ Don Magic, 9pm-1am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: The Freds (rock), 9pm [more]
Boiler Room: Saint Famine Society w/ Mindshapefist & Polly Panic (hard rock), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Gary Macfiddle (bluegrass, swing), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Michael Pilgrim (gypsy jazz), 7pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: Ole skool birthday party (hip-hop, soul, funk), 10pm [more]
Club Remix: Benefit for CJ feat: Phuncle Sam (rock, jam), 10pm [more]
Club Tetrus: Tropical Bass (DJs Malinalli & Tropix), 10pm-2am [more]
Cork & Keg: Old-time jam, 7:30pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Tiny Boxes (jam, funk) w/ Josh Blake's Jukebox, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Allen Thompson Band (Americana, folk), 6pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Rebecca Frazier (bluegrass) w/ Dehlia Low, 8pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: My Highway w/ DJ Moto, 8pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Possum Jenkins (country, blues, rock), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Underhill Rose (country, Americana, roots) album release party, 8:30pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Lyric (pop, funk, soul), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: The Weber Brothers (rock) w/ Goner, 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Wham Bam Bowie Band (glam rock), 9pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Calico Moon (Americana, country), 7pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Metrosphere: Benefit for CJ feat: Dreamstate of Mind w/ JWOB & more [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Hope Griffin (folk), 6pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: The Brand New Gravelys (roots rock), 7:30pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: Dance party & DJ, 10pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: DLX w/ Disc-Oh, Ho-Tron Beatz, Sky Walkers & more, 10pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Juan Buenavitas & friends (Spanish/flamenco guitar), 7-10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Dillinger Escape Plan (mathcore) w/ The Faceless, Royal Thunder & Kings of Prussia, 8pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Arandas (pop, dance), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Hyryder (jam, covers), 8pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Chris Rhodes (guitar, vocals), 8-11pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: The Lazybirds (roots, old-time), 9pm [more]
Scully's: Jump Your Grin (rock, blues), 9:30pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: The Archrivals (jazz, fusion), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Joe Hallock (Americana), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Rory Kelly & Triple Threat, 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Blown Glass Band (Americana), 9pm [more]
The Social: Jarvis Jenkins Band (rock, jam), 9:30pm [more]
Town Pump: Drunken Prayer (rock), 9pm [more]
Trailhead Restaurant and Bar: Greg Terkelson & friends (Americana), 8:30pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Section 8, 7pm --- Al Coffee & Da Grind (blues, soul, R&B), 10pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: Hank West & the Smokin' Hots (swing, jazz), 9pm-midnight [more]

Search completed in: 0.0323 seconds