Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, June 15, 2013

185 King Street: "Soul'd Out," 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Lyric (soul, funk, pop), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: "Drunk in the Trunk" clothing swap, 3pm [more]
Apothecary: JACUZZIHIDIVE (electro, dance) w/ East Coast Trade Company & May Irwin, 9pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: DJ Munn (dance), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Jay Gibrall (rock), 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Lifecurse, Dead Oaks, Burn False Idols & Insult to Injury (metal), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Live music, 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: The Flo Sistas (jazz), 7pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Waylon Jennings birthday bash feat: Andy Buckner, Blue Jeans & Khaki Pants & more, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Todd Cecil (rock, Americana), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Elise Pratt & Patrick Boland (jazz), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: David Wax Museum ("Mexo-Americana"), 9pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: Buchanan Boys (country) w/ DJ Dizzy, 8pm-2am [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Bobby Miller & the Virginia Daredevils (bluegrass), 6pm [more]
Iron Horse Station: Mark Bumgarner (Southern Americana), 7pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Kickin Grass (bluegrass, Americana), 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Letters to Abigail (folk rock), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Yankee Dixie feat: Tara Mills (Americana, folk, bluegrass), 5pm --- The Darnell Boys (country, blues, R&B) w/ Sarah & the Tallboys, 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Marietta's Palm (reggae, rock) w/ Treehouse & Sun-Dried Vibes, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Big Nasty (gypsy jazz), 7pm [more]
Metrosphere: Peace Jones (Southern rock, progressive), 9pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Chris Smith (country, folk), 6pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ Rasa & DJ Gilbot, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Temptations Wings w/ Dissent & Through the Fallen (metal), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 42nd Street Jazz Band, 8-11pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Tripsta Trip w/ Noctuo, Silky Johnson & Minority Report (hip-hop), 10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Abbey Road Live (Beatles tribute), 8pm [more]
Oskar Blues Brewery: Buncombe Turnpike CD Release (bluegrass), 6pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Atomic Sauce (funk, rock, blues), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: The Lazybirds (swing), 8pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: Chuck Beattie Band (blues, jazz), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Bullfeather (rock), 9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Taylor Moore Band (Americana, rock), 8pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Dan Keller Trio (jazz), 5pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Black Robin Hero (rock, folk), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Mojomatic (rock, blues), 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Terina Plyler (Americana, folk), noon --- American Gonzos (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Croon-n-Cadence (rock), 9pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Carolina Rex (blues, funk, R&B), 10pm [more]
Westville Pub: Whisky of the Damned (Celtic rock), 10pm [more]
White Horse: BJ Leiderman Band (pop, rock), 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Contagious (rock), 9:30pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0465 seconds