Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, June 07, 2013

185 King Street: January Gray (singer-songwriter), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Dead Elvis Jug Band (rock), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Blue Wheel Drive (bluegrass), 9:30pm [more]
Apothecary: Pressed And (electronic, experimental) w/ It Is Rain in My Face, Christian Church & Onawa, 9pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Aaron Price (pop, rock), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7pm [more]
Bywater: Pleasure Chest (rock, soul), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Carole King tribute w/ Sheila Gordon (piano, vocals), 7pm [more]
Club Tetrus: Tropical Bass (DJs Malinalli & Tropix), 10pm-2am [more]
Emerald Lounge: Elijah Hooker (hard rock) w/ Brother Nomad & Space Truckers, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Dave Desmelik (Americana), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Aaron Coffin (Americana), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Darwin Deez (rock, pop) w/ Crushed Out, 9pm [more]
Harrah's Cherokee: Benton Blount w/ DJ Moto, 8pm-2am [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Freeway Revival (rock), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Randall Bramlett (singer-songwriter) CD release, 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Hank West & the Smokin' Hots (jazz, swing), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Even the Animals (Americana, rock), 5pm --- Custard Pie (Led Zeppelin tribute), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): The Fox Fire (folk rock) w/ Brotherbrother, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Calico Moon (Americana, country), 7pm [more]
Market Place: Patrick Fitzsimons (blues, world, jazz), 7-10pm [more]
Metrosphere: Lunar masquerade feat: Medisin, Futexture, Kynara, DJ Yum & Awelucid, 10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Daniel Keller (jazz guitar), 6pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ Abu Disarray & DJ Champale, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Siren Songs w/ Hot Mess Monster (punk), 9pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Jon Stickley Trio (bluegrass, rock), 10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Pro Wrestling w/ music by Ivan the Terribles & The Go Devils, 8pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Lyric (funk, soul, pop), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: The Invisible III (funk, jazz, fusion), 8pm [more]
Red Stag Grill: Chris Rhodes (guitar, vocals), 8-11pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Saluda Grande, 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Voodoo Wedding, 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Whitney Moore & the People (Latin fusion), 9pm [more]
The Social: The Mug (rock, blues), 9:30pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: WestSound (R&B, soul), 10pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
White Horse: Malcolm Holcombe (Americana, roots) w/ The Everydays, 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Leigh Glass & the Hazards (rock, blues), 9:30pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0482 seconds