Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, July 12, 2013

185 King Street: Soul jam, 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Lyric (soul, funk), 10pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Justin Lacy & the Swimming Machine (gypsy) w/ Dead Rattles & Vagabond Philosophy, 10pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Cecil Thompkins Band (Americana, bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7pm [more]
Bywater: Hank West & the Smokin' Hots (swing), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Joe Cruz (piano, vocals), 7pm [more]
Club Tetrus: Tropical Bass (DJs Malinalli & Tropix), 10pm-2am [more]
Cork & Keg: Berli Coco (Cajun), 7:30pm [more]
Double Crown: Hootenanny w/ DJ Greg Cartwright, 9pm [more]
Dugout: Ten Toe Turbo (rock), 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: The French Broad Playboys CD release show (Western swing), 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Even the Animals (folk, rock), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Ellen Trnka (acoustic, blues, Americana), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Pokey LaFarge (jazz, ragtime, country blues, Western swing) w/ The Major Sevens, 9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Zansa (Afropop), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: The Lizzy Ross Band (Americana), 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Southbound Turnaround (honky-tonk), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Bennett Sullivan, 6pm --- Nathaniel Earl Bowles (Appalachian folk, drone, banjo), 8pm --- The Sufi Brothers (rock, blues) w/ Mad Tea, 9pm [more]
Lobster Trap: King Leo Jazz, 7pm [more]
Metrosphere: Peace Jones & Local Honey (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Millroom: Flinch (electonica, dubstep) w/ Dufflebags & Sound Grave [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Joe Hallock & the Rain or Shine Stringband (old-time, Americana), 6pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: Latin dance party, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Die Time w/ Shadow of the Destroyer, Toxic Nostalgia (punk, metal), 9pm [more]
Orange Peel: Andrew McMahon (emo, pop punk, singer-songeriter) w/ Allen Stone, 8pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Scott Raines & Laura Michaels (acoustic, rock, country), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Tiny Boxes (jam, rock) w/ Makayan, 9pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Brokedown Hustlers (honky-tonk), 9pm [more]
The Phoenix: Jon Stickley Trio (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
The Social: Jump Yur Grin (rock, blues), 9:30pm [more]
Town Pump: Linda Mitchell Trio (jazz, blues), 9pm [more]
Trailhead Restaurant and Bar: Mark Bumgarner (Southern Americana), 8pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Kontained (rock), 7pm --- The Nightcrawlers (blues, soul), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Seraphim Arkistra (electro-coustic, ambient, improv), 9pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
Water'n Hole: Barbed Wire (rock), 9pm [more]
White Horse: The Lowdown Sires (dixieland), 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: A Social Function (classic rock, jam), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: DJ Beta (lounge, world, Latin), 10pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0374 seconds