Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, July 13, 2013

185 King Street: Jacob Johnson Band (blues), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Shake It Like a Caveman (blues, garage), 10pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Andy Buckner Band (country, Southern rock), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Joe Lasher Jr., 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Remembrance (metal) w/ The Terrigen Mist, Dei Armeth & Dead Oaks, 9pm [more]
Bywater: Colonel Bruce Hampton (rock, jazz, fusion), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Michael Jefry Stevens & Byron Hedgepeth (jazz), 7pm [more]
Dugout: Fine Line (rock), 8pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: The Veldt (rock) w/ The Catch Fire & Madre, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: The Brave New Gravelys (American, rock), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Elise Pratt & Aaron Coffinon (jazz), 6:30pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Circus Mutt (Appalachian, rock), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: The Billy Sea (Americana, world) CD release party, 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Red Honey (blues, punk), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: American Honey (blues, folk, jazz, soul), 7pm --- Jon Stickley Trio (bluegrass, jazz), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Annabelle's Curse (alt-folk), 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Sean Mason Jazz, 7pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Gwyn Waller (Americana, soul), 6pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: Male erotica, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Brave New Voices benefit, 2pm --- Fable Cry (folk, storytelling) w/ Miss Mousie & Cripps Puppets, 9pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Bluegrass brunch w/ Grits & Soul, 11am [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: MK Ultra (electronic) w/ DJ Sikora, 10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Ralphie May (comedy), 7pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Moto (pop, dance), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Black Robin Hero (rock), 8pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: The Stereofidelics (rock), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Ray Cashman (blues, roots), 9pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Mojomatic (rock, blues), 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Mike Sweet ('60s & '70s covers), noon --- The Moon & You (folk), 9pm [more]
Timo's House: Electrochemical (psychedelic, funk, electronic) w/ 9th Phoenix, 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Searra Gisando & friends, 9pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Ruby Mayfield & friends (blues, rock), 10pm [more]
Water'n Hole: Ginny McAfee (singer-songwriter), 9pm [more]
Westville Pub: Marcel Anton Band (funk, dance), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Asheville Jazz Orchestra (jazz, big band, swing), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: DJ Adam (lounge), 10pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0476 seconds