Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, July 19, 2013

185 King Street: Rut & Sammy Show (jam, rock), 8pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: The Mantras (rock, jam) w/ Big Something, 10pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Mountain Feist (bluegrass, Americana), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7pm [more]
Bywater: Pick Your Switch (Americana, pop), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Shantavaani (Indian fusion), 7pm [more]
Club Hairspray: Beach party, 8pm [more]
Club Tetrus: Tropical Bass (DJs Malinalli & Tropix), 10pm-2am [more]
Cork & Keg: Berli Coco (Cajun), 7:30pm [more]
Double Crown: Hootenanny w/ DJ Greg Cartwright, 9pm [more]
Dugout: Fine Line (rock), 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Pierce Edens & the Dirty Work (alt-country, roots) w/ Train Company, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Letters to Abigail (bluegrass, country), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Carrie Morrison & Steve Whiteside (Americana), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: The Hackensaw Boys (old-time, rock, country) w/ The Black Lillies, 9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Stereofidelics (alternative), 6pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Stillwater Hobos (Celtic, folk), 6pm --- Bayou Diesel (Cajun, zydeco), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Duende Mountain Duo (electonic) w/ Splynter, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Mark Bumgarner (Southern Americana), 7pm [more]
Metrosphere: Julian Marley (roots, reggae) w/ Dub Cartel, 10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Serpentine (jazz), 8pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ's Dan Rese & J Hecht, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: The Oak Creek Band w/ Maggie & Her Mistakes & Dark Arts & Crafts (country), 9pm [more]
Orange Peel: Tri-State Championship Wrestling w/ Pleasures of the Ultraviolent & Jacked up Joe, 8pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Howie's House Party (rock, dance, hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Phuncle Sam (rock, jam, covers), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Linda Mitchell (blues, jazz), 9pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Zumba, 7pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Whitney Moore & the People (Latin, world, jazz), 8pm [more]
The Phoenix: Porch 40 (jam, funk, rock), 9pm [more]
The Social: Jarvis Jenkins Band (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Wink Keziah (honky-tonk), 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Deep Space Showcase (burlesque, variety), 9pm [more]
Trailhead Restaurant and Bar: Dave Desmelik (Americana), 7:30pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Lyric (soul, funk, pop), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Dan Keller & Anthony Dorian-Labelle (eclectic jazz, improv), 9pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
White Horse: Red June (Americana), 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: A Social Function (classic rock, jam), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: Ben Hovey (dub-jazz, trumpet, beats), 9pm [more]

Search completed in: 8.3507 seconds