Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, July 05, 2013

185 King Street: The Billy Sea (Americana, world), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: What It Is (jazz), 10pm [more]
Apothecary: "Toner Party" art opening, 8pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Everyone Orchestra feat: Steve Kimock, John Kimock, Ike Stubblefield & more (improv, jam), 10pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Hank West & the Smokin’ Hots (jazz, swing), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Downbreak w/ Ghost in the Machine & Soul to Keep (metal), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Lyric (funk, soul, pop), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Jay Brown (roots, blues), 7pm [more]
Club Tetrus: Tropical Bass (DJs Malinalli & Tropix), 10pm-2am [more]
Cork & Keg: Berli Coco (Cajun), 7:30pm [more]
Double Crown: Hootenanny w/ DJ Greg Cartwright, 9pm [more]
Dugout: Howie Johnson Band (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: A Ghost Like Me (rock, live electronica) w/ Opposite Box & Old You, 9:30pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Hank West & the Smokin' Hots (jazz, swing), 6pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Dave Dribbon & the Stomping Rain (rock), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Eric Congdon (acoustic, Americana), 6:30pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Black Robin Hero (roots, rock), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: The Rough & Tumble (Americana, folk), 5pm --- The Good Old Boyz (outlaw country), 9pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Mark Bumgarner (Southern Americana), 7pm [more]
Metrosphere: Singer-songwriter showcase w/ Arjay & Andrew Lee, 9pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Linda Mitchell (jazz, blues), 6pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ Abu Disarray & DJ Champale, 9pm [more]
Odditorium: Shane Perlowin (of Ahleuchatistas) w/ Divine Circles & Merryl (experimental, drone), 9pm [more]
Orange Peel: Secret Agent 23 Skidoo (kid-hop) w/ Empire Strikes Brass, 11am [more]
Pack's Tavern: Aaron LaFalce Band (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: The Westbound Rangers (bluegrass, old-time, Americana), 8pm [more]
PULP: burnthesun (folk, punk), 9pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Anna Vogelzang (folk), 9pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Zumba, 7pm [more]
The Phoenix: Bradford Carson Band (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
The Social: Leigh Glass & the Hazards (rock, blues), 9:30pm [more]
Town Pump: Mightychondria (melodic rock, experimental), 9pm [more]
Trailhead Restaurant and Bar: Paul Cataldo (Americana, folk), 7:30pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Earth Medicine (electro-coustic, ambient, improv), 9pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
White Horse: Aftermyth, 8pm [more]

Search completed in: 7.9189 seconds