Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, August 02, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Jamar Woods acoustic band (soul, funk), 10pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Seth Walker (swing, rock, blues), 8pm [more]
Apothecary: Sasha Popovici art opening, 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Woody Wood (rock, blues) w/ David Earle & the Plowshares & The Low Counts, 9pm [more]
Bywater: Ram & Friends (fusion), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: James Hammel (jazz, popular), 7pm [more]
Double Crown: Hootenanny w/ DJ Greg Cartwright, 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Riyen Roots (blues, roots) w/ Wrecking Ball, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Damien LeMaster & LeMaster Plan (alternative), 6pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Invisible III (funk, jazz, fusion), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Nikki Talley & Jason Sharp (Southern rock, blues) w/ Passerine, 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Sons of Ralph (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Mobility Chief (prog, post-rock, experimental) w/ Onawa & Wyla, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Mark Bumgarner (Southern Americana), 7pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Dave Lagadi (jazz, standards), 6pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: The John Henrys (gypsy jazz), 8pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: Dance party w/ DJ Abu Disarray & DJ Champale, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Beyond Pink w/ Zombie Queen & Suicidal Crack Babies & Church Jerks (punk), 9pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Dead Fridays feat. members of Phuncle Sam, 5-8pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Samuel Paradise (electronic) w/ Hi-Alta & Splynter, 10pm [more]
Oskar Blues Brewery: Jeff Santiago (singer-songwriter), 7pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Moto (dance, hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: The Screaming J's (honky-tonk, ragtime, rock), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Lea Renard & Triple Threat (blues), 9pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Zumba, 7pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Carolina Rex (blues, funk, R&B), 8pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Unnamed Suspects (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Alex Krug Combo (folk), 9pm [more]
The Social: Enlightened Rogues (rock, blues), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Burn the Sun (rock), 9pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Kava Bar Trio (electro-coustic, improv), 8:30pm [more]
Wall Street Coffee House: Open mic, 9pm [more]
White Horse: George Harrison tribute feat. BJ Leiderman, Kat Williams, Peggy Ratusz, David LaMotte & more, 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: A Social Function (classic rock, jam), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: Ben Hovey (dub-jazz, trumpet, electronic), 9pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0346 seconds