Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, August 24, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: El Duende (Latin jazz), 10pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Chris Eldridge (of Punch Brothers) & Julian Lage, 8pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Thriftworks (electronic) w/ Splynter & Hydrabadd, 10pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Point & Shoot (soul, rock), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Mark Bumgarner (Southern Americana), 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Polly Panic, Downbreak, Twist of Fate & Culprit Strain (hard rock, experimental), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Live music, 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Eve Haslam & Satin Steel Jazz, 7pm [more]
Club Remix: Peace Jones (rock, jam) w/ Chesterface, 10pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Old-time jam, 8pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: The Luxury Spirit (indie rock) album release party w/ Of Sea & Shore & The Beast of Riverdale, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Alarm Clock Conspiracy (rock, pop), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Marc Yaxley, Gary Lockaby & Jim Trapp (Brazilian jazz), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Lazybirds (folk, blues, roots) w/ The Everydays, 9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Red Honey, (Southern rock, country blues), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Songs of Water (world, experimental), 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: The Archrivals (rock, jazz, fusion), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Firecracker Jazz Band, 9pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Trevor Storia (jazz), 7pm [more]
Metrosphere: Latin American night, 10pm [more]
Millroom: Kyle Biddy & Boy Beats World w/ Bossman, Psylo, Jer Bear & more (electro-bass), 9pm [more]
Odditorium: Pretty in Pink prom w/ DJ Abu Dissaray, 9pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Bluegrass brunch w/ Grits & Soul, 11am [more]
Orange Peel: Rock Academy showcase feat. Roy "Futureman" Wooten, 7pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: The Secret B-Sides (soul, funk, R&B) w/ BPL, 9pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: The Carpenter Ants (R&B, gospel, soul, country), 8pm [more]
Smokey's After Dark: Karaoke, 10pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Channing & Quinn (folk, pop), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Hope Griffin (singer-songwriter, folk), 6pm [more]
The Phoenix: Mike Sweet (classic covers), 1pm --- Kelly McRae Duo (folk), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Paul Edelman (Americana, folk), 9pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: WestSound (R&B, soul), 10pm [more]
Water'n Hole: Strung Like a Horse (rock, gypsy, bluegrass), 10pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Hip Slack (rock), 10pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: DJ Abu Disarray (lounge), 10pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0341 seconds