Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, September 14, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: One Leg Up (jazz), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Chris O'Neill Jam, 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Same as It Ever Was (Talking Heads tribute), 10pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Pierce Edens (alt-country, roots), 9pm [more]
Boiler Room: Space Truckers (rock) w/ Sex Knuckle & SPORE, 9pm [more]
Bywater: Hot Point Trio (gypsy jazz, swing), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Joe Cruz (pop), 7pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: Ole Skool Dance Party, 9pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Old-time jam, 8pm [more]
Creekside Taphouse: Shake It Like a Caveman (blues, garage), 8pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: CCX Festival feat. Kovacs & the Polar Bear, Bombadill & more, 8pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Todd Cecil (Americana, rock), 6pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Tyler Ramsey (rock, blues) w/ Seth Kauffman, 9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Joe Junior Band (country), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Marley Carrol (electronic) w/ 2PPM (indie rock, instrumental), 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: The Mug (blues), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: The Get Right Band (funk, rock, reggae), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): CCX Music Fest feat. The Dubber, Doc Aquatic & more, 8pm [more]
Metrosphere: Latin Night, 9pm [more]
Odditorium: Dead To A Dying World (doom, crust, black metal) w/ Unconscious Collective, 8pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Bluegrass brunch w/ Grits & Soul, 11am [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Jason Daniello (acoustic rock), 7pm [more]
Orange Peel: B3 Series, 6pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: A Social Function (classic rock, hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Christabel & the Jons (jazz, swing), 8pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: JPQ Quintet (jazz), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Lea Renard & Triple Threat (blues, rock), 8pm [more]
Smokey's After Dark: Karaoke, 10pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Grace Adele Duo (Americana), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Sherry Lynn & Mountain Friends (folk, country), 6pm [more]
Town Pump: Searra Gisondo & The Jazzy Folk (jazz, folk), 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: The Runaway Circus and the Loose Cabooses (circus), 7pm [more]
Trailhead Restaurant and Bar: Zac Schaffer (singer-songwriter), 7pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Ruby Mayfield & Friends (R&B, funk), 10pm [more]
Water'n Hole: Arvie Jr. Band (rock), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Pura Fe (Native American contemporary) w/ Dark Water Rising (folk, soul), 8pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.1022 seconds