Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, September 20, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: What It Is (rock, funk), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Point & Shoot (Americana, bluegrass), 9:30pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Marc Sciblia (singer-songwriter), 8pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Chico Mann (Afrobeat, classic freestyle) w/ Flypaper, 10pm [more]
Boiler Room: Frequinox Festival (electronica), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Gary Macfiddle (swing, jazz, bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Jay Brown (singer-songwriter), 7pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Zoe and Cloyd (Appalachian), 8:30pm [more]
Double Crown: Hootenanny w/ DJ Greg Cartwright, 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Dirty Bourbon River Show (gypsy brass band) w/ Sirius.B (absurdist, gypsy), 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: The Bluegrass Drifters (bluegrass), 6pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: WHY? (indie rock) w/ Astronautalis, 9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Jason Daniello & the New Mexicans (rock, folk, pop), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion (Americana), 8pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Vollie Mckenzie (honky tonk), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Blair Crimmins & the Hookers (rock, blues, jazz) w/ Miss Tess & the Talkbacks, 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): The Moon & You (Americana, folk) w/ Miss Shevaughn & Yuma Wray, 9:30pm [more]
Millroom: Dance party w/ DJ Harry Darnell, 9pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: Mark Bumgarner (Southern Americana), 7:30pm [more]
Odditorium: Burnt Books, Nuklear Blast, Sons of Tonatiuh (metal, punk), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 3 Cool Cats (vintage rock, swing), 8:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Dead Fridays feat. members of Phuncle Sam, 5-8pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: River Rats (rock, jam, blues), 7pm [more]
Orange Peel: Mayer Hawthorne (soul, pop) w/ Superhumanoids, 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Moto (dance, pop, hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Phuncle Sam (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Sanchez (blues, rock), 9:30pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Zumba, 7pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Mobility Chief (prog, post-rock, funk), 8pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Mojomatic (blues, rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Social: Dave Dribbens and the Stomping Ground (rock), 9:30pm [more]
Thomas Wolfe Auditorium: Queens of the Stone Age (rock), 8pm [more]
Timo's House: Hip Hop P.M. Presents: Dj Jet, C.Shreve the Professor, Phlo-Deli, Minority Report, 10pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: The Runaway Circus and the Loose Cabooses (circus), 7pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Jim Arrendell & the Cheap Suits (R&B, soul), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: The Dizzy Chickens (electronic, jazz, improv), 8:30pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: Ben Hovey (dub-jazz, trumpet, beats), 9pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0378 seconds