Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, September 21, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: El Duende (hot jazz), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Chris O'Neill Jam, 9pm [more]
Apothecary: Lonesome Leash (alternative New Orleans) w/ Holy Holy Vine, 9pm [more]
Barley's Taproom: The Henhouse Prowlers (bluegrass), 9:30pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: David Earl, Silas Durocher & Matt Lane (rock, folk, country), 9pm [more]
Boiler Room: Peace Day Festival feat. Warm the Bell, The Goodness Graceful, Allijah Motika & more, 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Joe Cruz (popular covers), 7pm [more]
Club Hairspray: DJ Brian Sparxxx, 8pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Old-time jam, 8pm [more]
Creekside Taphouse: The Reems Creek Incident (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Double Crown: Cheap Time (rock) w/ Shine Brothers, 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Skunkruckus ("hillbilly gutrock") w/ Wild Leaves, Nick Shelton & Dean Johanesen, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Buncombe Turnpike (bluegrass), 6pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Shamboozlefest feat. Gaelic Storm (Celtic rock), Carbon Leaf, Josh Phillips & more, 2pm-midnight [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line (Americana) w/ Crossroads String Band, 8:45pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Mike Stinson (country, honky tonk), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Mala & Frymoon, 5pm --- The Chop Tops (rockabilly) w/ Go Devils, 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Turchi (roots, rock, blues), 9:30pm [more]
Metrosphere: Invader Slim, DJ Alcolyte, DJ Moto, Electric Orchestra, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Floco Torres (hip hop), StereoMonster (hip hop, rock), 9pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Bluegrass brunch w/ Grits & Soul, 11am [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Distopia w/ Inverted Sea, 10pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Jamar Woods (piano,funk), 7pm [more]
Orange Peel: North Mississippi Allstars (Americana), 9pm [more]
Orange Peel: North Mississippi Allstars (country blues) w/ Lightnin' Malcolm, 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Grand Theft Audio (rock, dance, pop), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Benefit for Clean Water: CWFNC Concert w/ Mark Ford, 6:30pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: Peggy Ratusz Band (blues), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Smooth Hound Smith (Americana, roots), 9:30pm [more]
Smokey's After Dark: Karaoke, 10pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: R&R Crossing (folk, Americana), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Contagious (rock), 9:30pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: The Runaway Circus and the Loose Cabooses (circus), 7pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Lyric (neo soul), 10pm [more]
Water'n Hole: GInny McAfee CD release party (singer-songwriter), 7pm [more]
Westville Pub: Ken Kiser & the Soze (soulternative, roots rock), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Charles Unger Jazz Experience (jazz), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: DJ Malinalli (Latin), 10pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0341 seconds