Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, September 28, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Even the Animals, 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Normal benefit for Todd Simpson, 9pm [more]
Apothecary: Late Show Asheville Tonight (comedy) feat. Doc Aquatic, 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Iron Horse (bluegrass) w/ Jon Stickley Trio & Mountain Feist, 10pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: David Zoll Trio (rock, retro pop), 9pm [more]
Boiler Room: Bleedseason w/ Skylight Heights, Slave of Conscious & Dying Whale, 9pm [more]
Bywater: Colonel Bruce Hampton (blues, jazz, jam), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Musica Nostra (Mediterranean folk), 7pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: 30 Up Asheville (dance party), 9pm [more]
Club Hairspray: DJ Brian Sparxxx, 8pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Old-time jam, 8pm [more]
Creekside Taphouse: Jam Boogie Band (jam, boogie), 7pm [more]
Double Crown: Saturday shakedown, 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Pierce Edens & the Dirty Work (Americana) w/ John & Jacob, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Dave Dribbon & the Stomping Rain (rock), 6pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Bandswap Fort Collins: Yawpers w/ Enlightened Rogues, 9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Hellbilly Hootenanny, 2pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Grits & Soul (country, roots), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Sons of Ralph (bluegrass, folk), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Emily Easterly (singer-songwriter, rock, pop) w/ Jaye Bartell, 9:30pm [more]
Metrosphere: Phuncle Sam (Dead covers, jam), 10pm [more]
Millroom: Mitis w/ Kicks 'n' Licks, Mahi & Dollphen (electronic, dance), 9pm [more]
Odditorium: Just Die! (last show) w/ Suicidal Crack Babies, Fairground Avenue, Roz Raskin & the Rice Cakes & Drunk in a Dumpster, 8pm [more]
Olive or Twist: Ruby Mayfield Band (rock, Motown), 8:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Bluegrass brunch w/ Grits & Soul, 11am [more]
Orange Peel: Ani DiFranco (singer-songwriter, folk, pop) w/ Pearl & the Beard, 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: 96.5 House Band (classic hits), 9pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: Shana Blake Band (soul), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Pisces Rising (indie folk), 9:30pm [more]
Smokey's After Dark: Karaoke, 10pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Junction 280 (bluegrass), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Hobos & Lace (folk, Americana), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Rory Kelly (rock), 9:30pm [more]
Thomas Wolfe Auditorium: Sigur Ros (post-rock, indie), 8pm [more]
Timo's House: Space Truckers (rock, blues), Sex Knuckle (rock), 10pm [more]
Town Pump: Croon & Cadence (rock), 9pm [more]
Trailhead Restaurant and Bar: The Accomplices ("blues-grass"), 7pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Ruby Mayfield & Friends (R&B, soul), 10pm [more]
Water'n Hole: Barbed Wire (rock), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Roy Book Binder (acoustic blues), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: DJ Adam (lounge), 10pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0423 seconds