Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, September 06, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Jamar Woods Acoustic Band, 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Woody Pines (roots music), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Jeff Thompson Trio (rock, jazz), 9pm [more]
Boiler Room: Saint Famine Society (rock) w/ Blue Jeans & Khaki Pants & more, 9pm [more]
Bywater: Jon Stickley Band (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Cary Fridley & Down South (honky tonk), 8:30pm [more]
Double Crown: Hootenanny w/ DJ Greg Cartwright, 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Majical Cloudz (electro-pop) w/ Moon King, 9pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Martha Scanlan (roots, Americana), 9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Point & Shoot (Americana, indie rock), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Jim Arrendell & the Cheap Suits (dance), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: My Three Kilts (Celtic rock), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Cope (rock, reggae, roots) w/ Copious Jones & Distopia, 9:30pm [more]
Metrosphere: World sustainability discussion & potluck w/ The Luminaries, 6pm --- Luminaries performance (hip-hop), 9pm [more]
Millroom: Dance party w/ DJ Harry Darnell, 9pm [more]
Odditorium: Deadstock & friends (hip-hop), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 3 Cool Cats (vintage rock, swing), 8:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Dead Fridays feat. members of Phuncle Sam, 5-8pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Arpetrio & Former Champions (electronic, jam), 10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Back N Black (AC/DC tribute), 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Moto (dance, pop, hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Sarah Clinton Schaffer (Americana) w/ Annabelle's Curse, 9pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Arsena Shroeder (indie folk), 8pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Zumba, 7pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Wilhelm Brothers (folk, Americana), 6pm [more]
The Phoenix: Jeff Sipe Trio (jam, fusion), 9pm [more]
The Social: Ben Wilson (singer-songwriter), 9:30pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: (Young) American Landscape (post-gazers), Muscle and Bone (sad jammers), Our Western Sky (dark indie rock), 8pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Al Coffee & Da Grind (R&B, blues), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Space Medicine (electro-coustic, ambient, improv), 8:30pm [more]
Water'n Hole: Ashli Rose (singer-songwriter), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Robin Bullock (guitar), 8pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.1135 seconds