Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, October 11, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Lyric (funk, pop, R&B), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Northside Gentlemen w/ Dizzy Chicken (bluegrass), 8:30pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Vienna Teng (vocal), 8pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: ill.GATES (electronic) w/ Thump & BassClef, 10pm [more]
Asheville Music School Performance Loft: Faculty jazz concert feat. Gary Bradley, Patrick Lopez, M.J. Stevens, Amy Rae & more, 7 & 8pm [more]
Bywater: The Lazybirds (swing, jazz, Americana), 9pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Pleasure Chest (rock, soul), 8:30pm [more]
Double Crown: Hootenanny w/ DJ Greg Cartwright, 9pm [more]
Dugout: Fine Line (rock), 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: “Drop Beats Not Bombs” feat. Free Radio, Leftist, Radio Rahim & NaTuralE, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Leigh Glass & the Hazards (rock, blues), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Jeff Michels (Americana), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Holy Ghost Tent Revival (folk rock, dixieland, ragtime) w/ Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds, 9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: The Archrivals (fusion), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Town Mountain (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Steelin' Time, 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Folk Soul Revival (roots) w/ Red Honey, 9pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Mark Bumgarner (Southern Americana), 7pm [more]
Millroom: Costume party w/ Harry Darnell & Deafrent, 10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Blue Moon (jazz, country, rock), 6pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: Paco Shipp (singer-songwriter), 7:30pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ Pepito (Latin), 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Fundraiser for Lilly, 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 3 Cool Cats (vintage rock, swing), 8:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Dead Fridays feat. members of Phuncle Sam, 5-8pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Donnie Dies (prog rock, funk), 10pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Moto (dance, pop, hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Jeff Coffin's Mu'tet (jazz, fusion), 9pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Linda Mitchell (jazz, blues), 9:30pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Dance party, 10pm --- Drag show, 1am [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Aaron Burdett Band (Americana), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Rain or Shine Good Time String Band, 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Overhead (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Mothlight: Richard Buckner (singer-songwriter) w/ Goner, 8pm [more]
The Phoenix: Brushfire Stankgrass (progressive bluegrass), 9pm [more]
The Social: Awaken the Dream, 9:30pm [more]
Timo's House: In Plain Sight (house), 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Square dance w/ The Spring Chickens, 8pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Outside Suburbia, 7pm --- The Nightcrawlers (blues, soul), 10pm [more]
Westville Pub: John Craigie & Leigh Jones (Americana, jam), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Storytelling & songs w/ Bob Hinkle, 8pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0325 seconds