Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Thursday, October 31, 2013

185 King Street: Riyen Roots (blues), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Crow Quill Night Owls (jazz), 8pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Stuart McNair (Cajun, blues), 8:30pm [more]
Apothecary: Sondra Sun-Odeon (folk, ethereal, experimental), 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Empire Strikes Brass w/ PHILO, Debrissa & the Bear King, 10pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Lyric (R&B, soul, pop), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Locomotive Pie (blues, folk, roots), 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Into the Dark Ball w/ DJ Drees & Queen April (goth, industrial), 10pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: Bedlam Raver's Ball w/ DJ Acolyte & Invader Slim, 10pm [more]
Club Hairspray: Karaoke, 8pm [more]
Club Remix: Reggae dance night, 9pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Vollie McKenzie & Jack Dillen (eclectic covers), 6pm [more]
Creekside Taphouse: Open mic, 8pm [more]
Double Crown: International cuts w/ DJ Flypaper, 9pm [more]
Dugout: Flashback Sally (rock), 9pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Hermit Kings (indie rock) w/ Doc Aquatic, Elim Bolt & The Can't Kids, 9pm [more]
Hannah Flanagan's: East Coast Dirt (rock, funk), 9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Costume party & movie, 7pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Toubab Krewe (world, jam) w/ Zansa, 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Old-time jam, 7pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Bluegrass jam, 7pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Worldline (rock) w/ The Beast of Riverdale & Silver Machine, 9pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Hank Bones ("man of 1,000 songs"), 7-9pm [more]
Metrosphere: Turn up Thursdays (reggae, dancehall), 10pm [more]
Millroom: Bright Light Social Hour (rock) w/ Black Taxi, 9pm [more]
Odditorium: All Hell (punk) w/ The Go Devils & more, 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: Dance lesson, 7pm --- Costume contest w/ Mike Filippone (dance), 8pm --- 3 Cool Cats (vintage rock) album release, 9pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Phish 'n' Chips (Phish covers), 6pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Molly Parti (DJ), 7pm [more]
Orange Peel: Cold War Kids (indie rock) w/ In the Valley Below, 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Steven Poteat (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Phuncle Sam (rock, jam, Dead covers), 8pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: The Gypsy Swingers, 7:30pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Skunk Ruckus & Plankeye Peggy (hillbilly gutrock), 9:30pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: "Oblivion Hell-a-Queen Rocky Horror Show," 10pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Rock & roll showcase, 9:30pm [more]
The Mothlight: The Tills (formerly The Critters) w/ The Downstrokes & The Beat Kids, 9pm [more]
The Phoenix: Bradford Carson (jam, rock, blues), 6pm [more]
The Social: Caribbean Cowboys (tropical rock), 9:30pm [more]
Timo's House: Asheville Drum 'n' Bass Collective, 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Smokin' Joe Randolph Band, 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Halloween cover band, 8:30pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: WestSound Revue (R&B, soul, dance), 9pm [more]
Vincenzo's Bistro: Ginny McAfee (piano, vocals), 7pm [more]
Water'n Hole: Karaoke, 10pm [more]
Westville Pub: Pierce Edens & the Dirty Work (alt-country, roots, rock), 10:30pm [more]
White Horse: Serpentine Arborvitae (cabaret jazz), 9pm [more]
Yacht Club: Kamakazi karaoke (no control over song choice), 9pm [more]
Zuma Coffee: Bluegrass jam w/ Bobby Hicks, 7pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0330 seconds