Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, October 04, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Ryan Oslance Trio (jazz), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Chris O'Neill's Family Band (roots, blues), 8:30pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Leon Redbone (jazz, blues), 8pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Enter the Haggis (rock, folk), 10pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Hank West & the Smokin' Hots (indie rock), 9pm [more]
Boiler Room: Mindshapefist high school reunion '93 (hard rock) w/ Unit 50, 9pm [more]
Bywater: Shake It Like a Caveman (garage, blues, rock), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Joe Cruz (Beatles & Elton John covers), 7pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Big Nasty Jazz Band, 8:30pm [more]
Double Crown: Hootenanny w/ DJ Greg Cartwright, 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Doc Aquatic (indie rock) w/ Wyla & Shook Foil, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Bob Burnette (indie, rock), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Carrie Morrison & Steve Whiteside (Americana), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Unknown Hinson (psychobilly) w/ Justin Wells, 9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Sarah Tucker Band (folk, pop), 6pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: The Stray Birds (Americana, folk), 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Get Right Band (funk, rock), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Johnny Appleseed (country) w/ Locust Honey String Band, 9pm [more]
Lobster Trap: King Leo (jazz), 7pm [more]
Metrosphere: Peace Jones (rock, jam) w/ Cornbread, 10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Blue Moon (jazz, country, rock), 6pm [more]
Native Kitchen & Social Pub: Virginia Dare Devils (bluegrass), 7:30pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: Total Gold w/ DJ Abu Disarray & DJ Champale, 9pm [more]
Odditorium: Al "Coffee" McDaniel w/ Nancy Simmons (blues, rock), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 3 Cool Cats (vintage rock, swing), 8:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Dead Fridays feat. members of Phuncle Sam, 5-8pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Peripheral w/ 10th Letter, Deku, Samuel Paradise, Cosmoore & EmE (electronic), 10pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Jeff Santiago (acoustic rock), 7pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Moto (dance, pop, hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: The Archrivals (jazz, rock, fusion), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Andy Coats (blues), 9:30pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Zumba, 7pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: The Wilhelm Brothers (folk, roots), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Pilgrim (improv, jam), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Sex Knuckle (rock), 9:30pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Sex Knuckle (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Grits & Soul (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Timo's House: Noctuo w/ Mic Live & BIGhands (hip-hop), 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Friday Night Renegade Show (juggling festival), 11pm [more]
Trailhead Restaurant and Bar: Noah Larssen (bluegrass), 5:30pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Dave W. & Mary Jo F.W., 7pm --- Jim Arrendell & the Cheap Suits (dance), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Jimmy Landry, Chris Rosser & Jennifer Daniels (singer-songwriters), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: Ms. Amandi (lounge), 10pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0326 seconds