Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, October 05, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Mande Foly (African rhythm, jazz), 7pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Skunk Ruckus ("hillbilly gutrock") CD release party w/ Pierce Edens & Tar & Rosin, 8pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Bruce Molsky (old-time), 8pm [more]
Apothecary: Kovacs & the Polar Bear (indie rock, folk) w/ Lonnie Walker, Lilac Shadows & Jonah Parzen Johansen, 8:30pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Scott H. Biram (rock) w/ Black Pistol Fire, 10pm [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: DJ night, 9pm [more]
Boiler Room: Shellshock (goth, industrial, EBM), 10pm [more]
Bywater: Lyric (funk, soul), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Mike Pilgrim, Drew Kirkpatrick & Don Mercz (swing, gypsy jazz), 7pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: Blue Ridge Pride dance party, 10pm [more]
Club Hairspray: DJ Brian Sparxxx, 8pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Honey Holler Band, 7pm --- Old-time jam, 8pm [more]
Double Crown: Saturday shakedown, 9pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Kings of Prussia (metal, psychedelic) w/ Joe Stump & A Course of Action, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Dave Desmelik (Americana), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Sharon LaMotte & Matt Dingledine (jazz, blues), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Sean Hayes (folk, singer-songwriter) w/ The Blank Tapes, 8pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Deep Fried 5 (rock, funk), 6pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Sweet Knievel (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Dr. Dan & the Looters w/ The River Rats (jam, rock, blues), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): The American Gonzos (rock, funk, alternative) w/ The Luxury Spirit & Hope Griffin Band, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Sean Mason Jazz, 7pm [more]
Metrosphere: The Melting Pot fashion show (live music, art, clothing), 8pm [more]
Millroom: Third Eye Ball feat. Pericles, Medisin, DamGood, Betty Toker & more (psychedelic, electronic), 9pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Linda MItchell (jazz, blues), 6pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: Dance party w/ DJ Vein Brocade & DJ XO, 9pm [more]
Odditorium: Downbreak w/ Spill the Blood, One Final Hope & Renowed Eternity, 9pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Bluegrass brunch w/ Grits & Soul, 11am [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: Chelsea Lynn LaBate & Ten Cent Orchestra (baroque folk, pop, chamber), 7pm [more]
Orange Peel: Secret Agent 23 Skidoo (kid-hop) w/ Hobey Ford & the Vance Chorus (puppets), 11am --- Grace Potter & the Nocturnals (rock), 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: The Applebutter Express (ukulele funk), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Bobby Miller & the Virginia Daredevils (bluegrass, Americana), 8pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: Lonesome Road Band (bluegrass, Southern rock), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: The Threadbare Skivvies (folk), 9:30pm [more]
Smokey's After Dark: Karaoke, 10pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Heidi Mayfield art opening, 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Andy Buckner (country, Southern rock), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Jarvis Jenkins Band (Southern rock), 9:30pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Jarvis Jenkins Band (Southern rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: Jon Stickley Trio (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Timo's House: Official Pride afterparty (drag show & live music), 7pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Saturday Night Variety Extravaganza (juggling festival), 7:30pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: The Nightcrawlers (blues, soul), 10pm [more]
Westville Pub: Pilgrim (improv, jam), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Tuatha Dea & Chikomo Marimba (Celtic, West African, mariba), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: DJ Malinalli (Latin), 10pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0342 seconds