Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, November 16, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Screaming Js (hot jazz, boogie), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Gem Fest feat. Monique McCreary, Lindsey Pruett, Small Town Lights & more, 2pm-2am [more]
Altamont Theater: Kim Richey (singer-songwriter), 8pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Mark Farina (house, electronic) w/ DJ Bowie & more, 10pm [more]
Athena's Club: Mark Appleford (singer-songwriter, Americana, blues), 7-10pm --- DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Serious Clark (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Patrick Fitzsimons, 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Amanitas, OBSiDEONEYE, Red Necklace & SAD (rock, metal), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Grits & Soul (blues, bluegrass, country), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Joe Cruz (piano, pop), 7pm [more]
Club Hairspray: DJ Brian Sparxxx, 8pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: burnthesun (rock) w/ Elk Tracks & Local Honey, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: The Moon & You (folk), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Emily Bodley (singer-songwriter), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Red June (Appalachian, roots) w/ Amanda Platt, 8pm [more]
Havana Restaurant: Mande Foly (African, acoustic), noon [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Jeff Sipe Trio (jazz, fusion), 6pm [more]
Iron Horse Station: Mark Bumgarner (Southern Americana), 7pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Claire Lynch Band (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Sons of Ralph (bluegrass, folk), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Joe Zimmerman (comedy), 9pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Chuck Beattie Band (jazz), 7pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Daniel Keller (jazz guitar), 6pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ Rasa, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Shorty Can't Eat Books record release (rock), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: WestSound (R&B, Motown), 8:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Bluegrass brunch w/ Grits & Soul, 11am [more]
Orange Peel: Keller Williams & More Than a Little (rock, jam), 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Lyric (funk, pop, soul), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Cedric Burnside Project (blues), 9pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: Johnson's Crossroad (bluegrass), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Linda Mitchell (blues, jazz), 9:30pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Dance party, 10pm --- Drag show, 12:30am [more]
Smokey's After Dark: Karaoke, 10pm [more]
Spring Creek Tavern: Jason York (Americana), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: South Forty, 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Overhead (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Mothlight: Mako Sica (experimental rock) w/ Oulipo & Giant Giants, 9:30pm [more]
The Social: Karaoke, 9:30pm [more]
Timo's House: Elaztec w/ Ho-Tron Beatz, 10pm [more]
Town Pump: Linda Mitchell (blues, jazz), 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Goblin Market: A Southern Gothic Opry & Petroleum Sundays for Everyone (theater), 8pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Carolina Rex (rock, blues, funk) w/ Ruby Mayfield, 10pm [more]
Vincenzo's Bistro: Steve Whiddon (old-time piano, vocals), 5:30pm [more]
Water'n Hole: Honky Suckle (roots), 10pm [more]
Westville Pub: Mojomatic (rock, blues), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Catherine Stanley book release, 1pm --- Snyder Family Band (bluegrass), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: DJ Malinalli (Latin), 9pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0403 seconds