Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, November 22, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Jamar Woods Acoustic Band (funk, soul), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Cary Fridley & Down South (country, Americana), 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Fist Fam (hip-hop) w/ Foul Mouth Jerk & Topr, Free Radio, 10pm [more]
Athena's Club: Mark Appleford (singer-songwriter, Americana, blues), 7-10pm --- DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Blue Kudzu Sake Company: DJ Fortune, 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Aukarion, Laughter & Una Buena Band (punk, funk, metal), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Live music, 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Stuart McNair (country, bluegrass, folk), 7pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: Salsa night, 10pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Gypsy Swingers (jazz), 8:30pm [more]
Creekside Taphouse: Alarm Clock Conspiracy (pop, rock), 8pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Gringo Star (indie rock) w/ Angi West, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Dave Desmelik (Americana), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Jeff Michels (Americana), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Dave Rawlings Machine (Americana, neo-country), 8pm [more]
Havana Restaurant: Ashley Heath (singer-songwriter), 7pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Buncombe Turnpike (bluegrass, folk), 6pm [more]
Iron Horse Station: Kevin Reese (Americana), 7pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Pierce Edens & the Dirty Work CD release party (roots, alt-country), 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Ram Mandelkorn Trio, 7pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Sanctum Sully (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Pawtooth (alt-rock) w/ Henbrain, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Mark Bumgarner (Southern Americana), 7pm [more]
Millroom: RBTS WIN (chill-hop, electro) w/ deadCAT & 10th Letter, 9pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Blue Moon (jazz, country, rock), 6pm [more]
O.Henry's/TUG: DJ Vein Brocade & DJ XO, 10pm [more]
Odditorium: Akris w/ The Mighty & Black Mountain Hunger (metal), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 3 Cool Cats (vintage rock, swing), 8:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Dead Fridays feat. members of Phuncle Sam, 5-8pm [more]
Orange Peel: Conspirator (electronic) w/ Wick-It the Instigator & Disc-Oh!, 9pm [more]
Oskar Blues Brewery: Bread & Butter Band (bluegrass), 7pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Moto (dance, pop, hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Red Honey (blues, country, rock), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Circus Mutt (rock), 9pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Dance party, 10pm --- Drag show, 1am [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Peggy Ratusz (blues), 8pm [more]
Spring Creek Tavern: Andy Buckner & the Southern Soul Campaign (Southern rock), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Carver & Carmody (blues, Americana), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Sex Knuckle (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Social: Thicket (rock), 9:30pm [more]
Town Pump: Tyler Childers (rock), 9pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Music Academy Vocal Jazz Ensemble, 7pm --- WestSound (R&B), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Hot Point Trio (gypsy jazz), 9pm [more]
Vincenzo's Bistro: Steve Whiddon (old-time piano, vocals), 5:30pm [more]
Water'n Hole: Strung Like a Horse ("garage-grass"), 10pm [more]
Westville Pub: Comedy open mic, 10pm [more]
White Horse: Pan Harmonia: A French Feast for Winds (classical), 7:30pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: Molly Parti (lounge), 9pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0341 seconds