Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, November 08, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: What It Is (jazz), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Screaming Js (Americana, boogie), 8:30pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Dopapod (jam, funk, electronic), 10pm [more]
Athena's Club: Mark Appleford (singer-songwriter, Americana, blues), 7-10pm --- DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: Searra Gisondo & the Jazzy Folk (folk, jazz), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Isaacson w/ Onj & Means Well (rock), 9pm [more]
Bywater: Unspoken Tradition CD release (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Gypsy jazz trio, 7pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: Blue Ridge Pride volunteer party, 7pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Tony Holiday & the Velvetones (roots, rock) w/ Woody Wood & Darren Cain, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: The Drawlstrings (alt-country), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Carrie Morrison & Steve Whiteside (Americana), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: The Hackensaw Boys (bluegrass) w/ Tonk, 8pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Asheville Waits Band (Tom Waits tribute), 6pm [more]
Iron Horse Station: Kevin Reese, 7pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Shannon Whitworth Band (singer-songwriter), 9pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Vendetta Creme (cabaret), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Strung Like a Horse (garage, bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Alarm Clock Conspiracy (rock, pop) w/ Hard Rocket & Vagabond Philosophy, 9pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Mark Bumgarner (Southern Americana), 7pm [more]
Metrosphere: Phuncle Sam (rock, jam), 10pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Blue Moon (jazz, country, rock), 6pm [more]
Odditorium: Telecine album release w/ Pan (rock), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 3 Cool Cats (vintage rock, swing), 8:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Dead Fridays feat. members of Phuncle Sam, 5-8pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: DJ Logic, 10pm [more]
Orange Peel: "Ray Charles Boogaloo Dance Party" w/ Karl Denson's Tiny Universe & Zach Deputy, 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ Moto (dance, pop, hits), 9pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Dulci Ellenburger (folk), 9:30pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Dance party, 10pm --- Drag show, 1am [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Liza Zahiya (belly-dance), 7pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Eric Congdon Trio (blues, rock, Americana), 8pm [more]
Spring Creek Tavern: Circus Mutt (roots, rock), 8pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: CaroMia (singer-songwriter), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Contagious (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Mothlight: Alligator Indian (avant-pop, dance) w/ Fine Peduncle & Sumsun, 9:30pm [more]
The Social: Caleb Johnson (rock), 9:30pm [more]
Timo's House: In Plain Sight (house), 10pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Goblin Market: A Southern Gothic Opry & Petroleum Sundays for Everyone (theater), 8pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Emily Pettit & friends, 7pm --- Al Coffee & Da Grind (rock, blues), 10pm [more]
Vincenzo's Bistro: Steve Whiddon (old-time piano, vocals), 5:30pm [more]
Westville Pub: Comedy open mic, 10pm [more]
White Horse: Kat Williams (soul, dance), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: DJ Adam (lounge), 9pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.2621 seconds