Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, November 09, 2013

5 Walnut Wine Bar: Lyric (R&B, funk, pop), 10pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Open jam w/ Chris O'Neill, 8:30pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Jahman Brahman (rock, funk, jam), 10pm [more]
Athena's Club: Mark Appleford (singer-songwriter, Americana, blues), 7-10pm --- DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: The Mug (blues, boogie, rock), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Blue Moonville, 7pm [more]
Boiler Room: Lisa Zahiya birthday party, 8pm [more]
Bywater: Live music, 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Joe Cruz (piano, pop), 7pm [more]
Club Hairspray: DJ Brian Sparxxx, 8pm [more]
Club Remix: Jubee & the Morning After (rock, funk, hip-hop) w/ Az-Iz, 10pm [more]
Cork & Keg: The Mad Tea (garage, rock, pop), 8:30pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Total War (indie rock) w/ Echoes, Kate Tucker & the Sons of Sweden, 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: The Littlest Birds (old-time, bluegrass), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Darryl Olivier (jazz), 6:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: The David Mayfield Parade (folk rock, roots, pop) w/ Raising Caine, 9pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Circus Mutt CD release show (roots rock), 6pm [more]
Iron Horse Station: Paul Cataldo (Americana), 7pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Bloodkin (rock, jam), 1pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: Goner (acoustic), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: The Blood Gypsies (dance, gypsy) w/ Ram Mandelkorn & the Gang, 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Johnny Campbell & the Bluegrass Drifters w/ Dan & Laurel, 9:30pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Chuck Beattie Band (jazz), 7pm [more]
Millroom: XAVL w/ DJ Synthesis (panels, magic, workshops, music), 2pm [more]
Monte Vista Hotel: Linda Mitchell (jazz, blues), 6pm [more]
Odditorium: Poison the Snake w/ Order of the Owl, Demonaut & Beasts of Legend (metal), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: Live dance band, 8:30pm [more]
Olive or Twist: Latin/swing DJ, 8:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Bluegrass brunch w/ Grits & Soul, 11am [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: DJ Logic, 10pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Sloantones (rock, funk, jam), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Woody Pines (ragtime, jazz, swing), 8pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: Overmountain Men, 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Darlyne Cain (rock), 9:30pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Dance party, 10pm --- Drag show, 12:30am [more]
Smokey's After Dark: Karaoke, 10pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Alarm Clock Conspiracy (rock, pop), 8pm [more]
Spring Creek Tavern: Pierce Edens & the Dirty Work (alt-country, roots), 9pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Lester Grass, 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Rory Kelly (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Mothlight: Kayo Dot (chamber metal) w/ Ahleuchatistas & Enoch, 9:30pm [more]
The Social: Karaoke, 9:30pm [more]
Timo's House: Trade Routes (progressive, world, fusion) w/ Xo the Band, 10pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Goblin Market: A Southern Gothic Opry & Petroleum Sundays for Everyone (theater), 8pm [more]
Trailhead Restaurant and Bar: Yaddatu (rock), 7pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Ruby Mayfield & friends (rock, Motown), 10pm [more]
Vincenzo's Bistro: Steve Whiddon (old-time piano, vocals), 5:30pm [more]
Westville Pub: The Paris Thieves (folk rock), 10pm [more]
White Horse: Bob Hinkle (songs & stories), 8pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: DJ Beta (lounge), 9pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0445 seconds