Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, January 10, 2014

185 King Street: Aaron Burdett Band (folk, bluegrass, blues), 8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Gypsy Swingers (jazz), 9pm-midnight [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Carey Fridley (blues), 8pm [more]
Athena's Club: Mark Appleford (singer-songwriter, Americana, blues), 7-10pm --- DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7-9pm [more]
Bywater: Aaron Woody Wood (singer-songwriter), 9pm-midnight [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: Salsa night, 10pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Swing, 2-step dance lesson, 7:30pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Vollie, Kari & The Western Wildcats (swing), 8pm [more]
Double Crown: DJ Greg Cartwright (garage, soul), 10pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Benihana Kenobi (hip-hop), 8pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Alarm Clock Conspiracy (indie-rock), 6pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Hot Club of Cowtown (Western swing), 7pm [more]
Havana Restaurant: Ashley Heath (singer-songwriter), 7pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Devil's Britches release party, 4-8pm [more]
Iron Horse Station: Dave Desmelik (singer-songwriter), 7-10pm [more]
Jack of Hearts Pub: The Riverbank Ramblers (Americana, rock), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: The Krektones w/ Even the Animals (surf rock), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Antique Firearms (rock, folk, electronic), 9:30pm [more]
Millroom: Julie Scoggins w/ Cliff Cash (comedy), 7 & 9:30pm [more]
Odditorium: Team w/ Teach Me Equals & White Gold (rock), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 42nd Street Band (jazz), 8:30-11:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Dead Fridays w/ members of Phuncle Sam (jam), 5pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Asheville Beat Tape Collective presents: Beat Nite, 10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Steep Canyon Rangers w/ Sam Bush (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Oskar Blues Brewery: One Leg Up Trio (gypsy jazz), 7pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ OCelate (dance, pop), 9pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Dance party, 10pm --- Drag show, 1am [more]
Scully's: DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Scully's: The Big Generator, 6-9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: The Petticoat Government (indie-rock), 7-8pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: The Wilhelm Brothers (indie, folk, rock), 8-10pm [more]
Spring Creek Tavern: Ben Wilson (Americana), 7-10pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Overhead (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Mothlight: Saintseneca w/ LVL UP & John Wilkes Boothe & the Black Toothe (indie, folk-rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Social: Contagious (rock), 8pm [more]
Timo's House: Hotpoint, Billy Litz & The Mountain City Rhythm Section (gypsy, jazz, Americana), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Phil Lomac (folk, rock), 9pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: The Nightcrawlers (R&B), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Seraphim Arkistra (electro-coustic, ambient), 9pm [more]
Vincenzo's Bistro: Steve Whiddon (old-time piano, vocals), 5:30pm [more]
White Horse: The Belfast Boys, Michael Jefry Stevens, Kimberly Hughes, Bob Hinkle & more (Irish), 8:45pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: A Social Function (acoustic), 9:30pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: The Goodness Graceful (Americana), 9-11pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0336 seconds