Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Saturday, January 18, 2014

185 King Street: Malcolm Holcombe, 8pm [more]
38 N. French Broad: Kaminanda (electronic), 9pm-2am [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Andrew Fletcher (piano, stride), 6-8pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Hotpoint Trio (jazz), 9pm-midnight [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Open jam w/ Chris O'Neill, 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Ghost Owl w/ Sky Walkers & GemNeye (electronica, rock, indie), 10pm [more]
Athena's Club: Mark Appleford (singer-songwriter, Americana, blues), 7-10pm --- DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Black Mountain Ale House: The Moon & You (Americana, folk), 9pm [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Andy Ferrell (folk), 7-9pm [more]
Bywater: The Lazybirds (jazz, Americana), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Joe Cruz (piano), 7pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Old-time jam, 8pm [more]
Double Crown: DJ Lil Lorruh (50s & 60s R&B, rock 'n' roll), 10pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: The Bird & The Bear (folk), 6pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Elise Pratt & Mike Holstien (jazz), 6:30-8:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Mickie James (country), 7pm [more]
Havana Restaurant: Hunter Amabile (singer-songwriter), 7-10pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Red Honey (rock), 6-9pm [more]
Iron Horse Station: Mark Bumgarner (classic country, Americana), 7-10pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: The Floorboards w/ Hearts Gone South (folk-rock), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Shorty Can't Eat Books w/ The Dark Shave (rock, punk, soul), 9:30pm [more]
Odditorium: Benefit for Blue Ridge Husky Rescue w/ Sons of Ralph (folk, bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: WestSound (70s, 80s, Motown), 8:30-11:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Reggae Family Jam, 2pm [more]
Orange Peel: Donna The Buffalo w/ Whiskey Gentry (Americana), 9pm [more]
Oskar Blues Brewery: Alarm Clock Conspiracy (indie rock), 7pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: Three Cool Cats (rock 'n' roll), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Atlas Road Crew (rock), 9pm [more]
Purple Onion Cafe: Letters to Abigail (Americana), 7pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Darlyne Cain (rock), 9:30pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Dance party, 10pm --- Drag show, 12:30am [more]
Scully's: DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Big Black Dodge (jazz, fusion, blues), 8-10pm [more]
Spring Creek Tavern: The Pleasure Chest (blues, soul, rock), 8-11pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Liam McKay (singer-songwriter), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Rory Kelly (rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Green Room Bistro & Bar: Corey Bullman (acoustic, soul), 8pm [more]
The Mothlight: Wild for Life benefit show w/ Megan Jean & the Klay Family Band, Leeda "Lyric" Jones (Americana, funk), 7pm [more]
The Phoenix: The Bread & Butter Band (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
The Social: Karaoke, 9:30pm [more]
Timo's House: Third Nature, Floating Thought (live electronica, experimental, dance), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Joe Randolph (rock), 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Kevin McDonald workshop (sketch/improv comedy), 10am-6pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Kevin McDonald (sketch comedy, improv show), 8pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Ruby Mayfield & The Friendship Train (soul, blues), 10pm [more]
Vincenzo's Bistro: Steve Whiddon (old-time piano, vocals), 5:30pm [more]
Westville Pub: One Leg Up (gypsy jazz), 10pm [more]
White Horse: AmiciMusic: Madison Fielder & Dan Weiser (vocalist & piano), 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: Ashli Rose, 9:30pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: Ritmos Latinos w/ DJ Malinalli (Latin), 9-11:30pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0557 seconds