Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, January 24, 2014

185 King Street: The Caribbean Cowboys (tropical-rock), 8pm [more]
38 N. French Broad: Phuncle Sam (Grateful Dead tribute), 9pm [more]
5 Walnut Wine Bar: Jamar Woods Acoustic Band (soul, funk), 9pm-midnight [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Blood Gypsies (blues, funk), 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Rags to Riches Birthday Bash Part 1, 9pm [more]
Athena's Club: Mark Appleford (singer-songwriter, Americana, blues), 7-10pm --- DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7-9pm [more]
Boiler Room: Ill w/ Papermoth & Brief Awakening (rock), 9pm-2am [more]
Bywater: Gypsy Jam (gypsy jazz, swing), 9pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: Salsa night, 10pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: Grown Folks Dance Party (35+) w/ DJ Supersee & Brian Sanchez, 6-8pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Gypsy Swingers (jazz), 8:30pm [more]
Double Crown: DJ Greg Cartwright (garage, soul), 10pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Co., Mechanical River (experimental), 8pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Ryan Barrington Cox (indie, pop, rock), 6-8pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Carrie Morrison & Steve Whiteside (Americana), 6:30-8:30pm [more]
Havana Restaurant: Ashley Heath (singer-songwriter), 7pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Delta Moon (blues-rock), 6-9pm [more]
Iron Horse Station: Circus Mutt (folk, bluegrass, reggae), 7-10pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Amy Ray (indie, singer-songwriter), 8:30pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Jon Stickley Trio (folk-jazz), 9pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Ernie Halter w/ Eric Britt (singer-songwriters), 8:30pm [more]
Millroom: 12th Planet w/ Flinch, Son of Kick, Two Fresh & DLX (dubstep), 9pm [more]
Odditorium: Fringe Festival [more]
Olive or Twist: Cha-cha lesson w/ Ian, 7-8pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 42nd Street Band (jazz), 8:15-11:15 [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Dead Fridays w/ members of Phuncle Sam (jam), 5pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Get Right Band w/ The Heritage (funk, rock, reggae), 10pm [more]
Orange Peel: Big Head Todd & The Monsters w/ Ronnie Baker Brooks & Hazel Miller (rock), 8pm [more]
Oskar Blues Brewery: Andy Ferrell (singer-songwriter), 7pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ OCelate (dance, pop, hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Dangermuffin (Americana, indie-rock), 9pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Linda Mitchell (blues, jazz), 9:30pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Dance party, 10pm --- Drag show, 1am [more]
Scully's: DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Scully's: Jesse & Chris, 6-9pm [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: The Pleasure Chest (garage rock, blues, soul), 8-10pm [more]
Spring Creek Tavern: Mark Shane (R&B), 7-10pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Dance party w/ DJ Alex, 9:30pm [more]
The Mothlight: RBTS WIN w/ Comet West & Bulgogi (indie-rock, electronic), 9pm [more]
The Phoenix: The Archrivals (alternative, pop-rock), 9pm [more]
The Social: Comedy night, 9pm [more]
Timo's House: KRI w/ Jenna Gilmore (psytrance, techno), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Paul Edelman Duo, 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Viscera Dance Theatre, 7pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Tia Nina, 9pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Al Coffee & Da Grind (blues, soul), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: A.J. Nunez (harp, ambient), 9pm [more]
Vincenzo's Bistro: Steve Whiddon (old-time piano, vocals), 5:30pm [more]
White Horse: The Low Down Sires (jazz), 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: A Social Function (acoustic), 9:30pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: Molly Parti (loung DJ), 9-11:30pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0317 seconds