Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, January 31, 2014

185 King Street: BJ Leiderman & friends (Beatles covers), 8pm [more]
Altamont Brewing Company: Ram Mandlecorn Trio (jam, jazz), 9pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Willie Sugarcapps w/ Brigitte DeMeyer (folk), 9pm [more]
Athena's Club: Mark Appleford (singer-songwriter, Americana, blues), 7-10pm --- DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7-9pm [more]
Cork & Keg: One Leg Up (jazz), 8:30pm [more]
Double Crown: DJ Greg Cartwright (garage, soul), 10pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Old North State w/ Matt Sanders & friends, Mangas Colorado (Americana, folk), 9pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Black Robin Hero (rock), 6-8pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Jeff Michels (Americana), 6:30-8:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: The Ringers w/ Oli Brown (blues), 9pm [more]
Grind Cafe: The Harris Brothers, 7:30pm [more]
Havana Restaurant: Ashley Heath (singer-songwriter), 7pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Sufi Brothers w/ Woody Wood & Jason Krekel (rock, soul), 6-8pm [more]
Iron Horse Station: Dana & Susan Robinson (old-time, folk), 7-10pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Blue Highway (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: Lyric w/ Porch 40 (funk, soul), 9pm [more]
Millroom: Cosmic Spirit (intergalactic dance party), 7pm [more]
Odditorium: The Shine Bros w/ Timmy Tumble & The Nude Party (blues, psychedelic-rock), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 3 Cool Cats Band (vintage rock 'n' roll), 8:30-11:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Dead Fridays w/ members of Phuncle Sam (jam), 5pm [more]
Orange Peel: Drive-By Truckers w/ T. Hardy Morris (alt-country, rock), 9pm [more]
Oskar Blues Brewery: Riyen Roots Duo w/ Kenny Dore (blues), 7pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ MoTo (dance, pop, hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Henhouse Prowlers (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Sweet Claudette (country, R&B), 9:30pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Dance party, 10pm --- Drag show, 1am [more]
Scully's: DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Scully's: Jesse & Chris, 6-9pm [more]
Spring Creek Tavern: Andy Buckner (Southern rock), 7-10pm [more]
Straightaway Cafe: Paul Cataldo (Americana, folk), 6pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Dance party w/ DJ Ocktave, 9:30pm [more]
The Phoenix: The Swamp Foot Creek Stompers (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
The Social: Alarm Clock Conspiracy (indie-rock), 9pm [more]
Timo's House: A-Plus, Bobby White, Quanstar & Evaready Raw, Professor & DJ Jet (hip-hop), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: Lazybirds (blues, Americana), 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Square dance w/ The Stuart Brothers Band, 8pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Westsound (Motown, blues, R&B), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Ka-Duat (ambient, electronic), 9pm [more]
Vincenzo's Bistro: Steve Whiddon (old-time piano, vocals), 5:30pm [more]
White Horse: Pierce Pettis w/ Jimmy Landry (singer-songwriter), 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: A Social Function (acoustic), 9:30pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: Matt Smith & Jon Corbin (jazz guitar duo), 9-11pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0355 seconds