Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, February 28, 2014

Altamont Brewing Company: Jeff Sipe Trio (jazz, funk), 9pm [more]
Athena's Club: Mark Appleford (singer-songwriter, Americana, blues), 7-10pm --- DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7-9 [more]
Boiler Room: Loud Invisible, Bulgogi & Shorty Can't Eat Books (indie), 9pm-2am [more]
Bywater: Ram Mandelkorn & friends (funk, soul), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Jay Brown (folk, blues, Americana), 7pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: Grown Folks Dance Party w/ DJ Supersee & Brian Sanchez, 9pm-2am [more]
Cork & Keg: One Leg Up (jazz, swing), 8:30pm [more]
Double Crown: DJ Greg Cartwright (garage, soul), 10pm [more]
Dream Guitars: Clive Carroll (acoustic, folk), 7pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Blues, Brews & BBQ w/ Big Gene & Danny Lee's Loud Pack & The Emerald Blues Band, 8:30pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Damian LeMaster & LeMaster Plan (singer-songwriter), 6-8pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Gary Segal (singer-songwriter, acoustic guitar), 6:30-8:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Robert Ellis w/ T. Hardy Morris (singer-songwriter, folk), 9pm [more]
Grind Cafe: The Harris Brothers (Americana), 7:30pm [more]
Havana Restaurant: Ashley Heath (singer-songwriter), 7pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Invisible III (funk, jazz-fusion), 6-8pm [more]
Iron Horse Station: Barb Turner (R&B), 7-10pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: The SteelDrivers (country, soul, bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Lobster Trap: Calico Moon (roots country, Americana), 7-9pm [more]
Millroom: Matrimony w/ Magnas Colorado (Americana, folk), 9pm [more]
Moonlight Mile: The Lingua Musica Show w/ Aaron Burdett, 7:30pm [more]
Odditorium: MRSA w/ Shadow of the Destroyer, Oppossum & Uninhabitable (metal), 9pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Dead Fridays w/ members of Phuncle Sam (jam), 5pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Spiritual Rez (reggae, rock), 10pm [more]
OneFiftyOne Boutique Bar: The Gypsy Swingers (jazz), 8pm [more]
Orange Peel: Who's Bad (Michael Jackson tribute), 9pm [more]
Oskar Blues Brewery: Paul Edelman of The Jangling Sparrow (Americana), 7pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ MoTo (pop, dance hits), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Wham Bam Bowie Band (David Bowie tribute), 9pm [more]
Posh Bar: Burnthesun & Friends (alternative rock), 6:30-10pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Arsena Shroeder (folk, soul), 9:30pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Dance party, 10pm --- Drag show, 1am [more]
Scully's: DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Junction 280 (bluegrass), 8-10pm [more]
Spring Creek Tavern: Kevin Reese (Americana), 7-10pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: Southern Soul Campaign (Southern rock), 9:30pm [more]
The Green Room Bistro & Bar: John Owen & Friends (bluegrass), 8:30pm [more]
The Mothlight: Blowfly w/ Foul Mouth Jerk (hip-hop), 9pm [more]
The Phoenix: The American Gonzos w/ Bradford Carson (jam, rock 'n' roll), 9pm [more]
Tiger Mountain Thirst Parlour: Dr. Filth (soul, psych, punk), 10pm [more]
Town Pump: The Big Effin' Deal Band (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Anam Cara Theatre Co. presents Satan vs. Laundry, 8pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Doomster, Total War & Each Other (indie-rock), 10pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Jim, Joel & Luke, 7pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Jim Arrendell & The Cheap Suits (soul, funk), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Dan Keller (electro-jazz improv), 9pm [more]
Vincenzo's Bistro: Steve Whiddon (old-time piano, vocals), 5:30pm [more]
Water'n Hole: Brushfire Stankgrass (bluegrass), 7pm [more]
White Horse: Meet The Beatles benefit for MANNA, 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: A Social Function (acoustic), 9:30pm [more]
WXYZ Lounge: Bear King oso rey (EDM, lounge DJ), 9-11pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0313 seconds