Select a date then scroll down for results

April 2014
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   




Need to update your profile in clubland?
Please contact: clubland@mountainx.com

Friday, February 07, 2014

185 King Street: Boys in the Well w/ Cody Siniard (folk, alternative), 8pm [more]
Alley Kats Tavern: Dance night w/ DJ KO, 9pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Carl Labove (stand-up comedy), 8pm [more]
Altamont Theater: Callaghan (singer-songwriter), 8pm [more]
Asheville Music Hall: Space Capone w/ Common Foundation (funk, soul, reggae), 10pm [more]
Athena's Club: Mark Appleford (singer-songwriter, Americana, blues), 7-10pm --- DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Blue Mountain Pizza & Brew Pub: Acoustic Swing, 7-9 [more]
Bywater: One Leg Up (gypsy jazz), 9pm [more]
Classic Wineseller: Dana & Susan Robinson (singer-songwriter), 7pm [more]
Club Eleven on Grove: DJ Jam (old-school hip-hop, R&B, funk), 9pm [more]
Cork & Keg: Red Hot Sugar Babies (jazz, swing), 8:30pm [more]
Double Crown: DJ Greg Cartwright (garage, soul), 10pm [more]
Emerald Lounge: Demon Waffle w/ Crazy Tom Banana Pants (ska), 8:30pm [more]
French Broad Brewery Tasting Room: Dave Desmelik (Americana), 6-8pm [more]
Green Room Cafe & Coffeehouse: Carrie Morrison & Steve Whiteside (Americana), 6:30-8:30pm [more]
Grey Eagle Music Hall & Tavern: Joe Pug w/ David Ramirez (indie), 9pm [more]
Havana Restaurant: Ashley Heath (singer-songwriter), 7pm [more]
Highland Brewing Company: Circus Mutt (folk-rock), 6-8pm [more]
Iron Horse Station: Andy Buckner (Southern rock), 7-10pm [more]
Isis Restaurant and Music Hall: Jim Arrendell Dance Party (Motown, soul), 9pm [more]
Jack of the Wood Pub: American Aquarium (Americana, rock), 8pm [more]
Lexington Ave Brewery (LAB): Vagabond Philosophy w/ Zip the Hippo & Alarm Clock Conspiracy (rock), 9:30pm [more]
Odditorium: Red Honey, Pleasure Chest & Future West (rock), 9pm [more]
Olive or Twist: 3 Cool Cats Band (vintage rock 'n' roll), 8:30-11:30pm [more]
One Stop Deli & Bar: Free Dead Fridays w/ members of Phuncle Sam (jam), 5pm [more]
Orange Peel: Yonder Mountain String Band w/ The Travelin' McCourys (bluegrass), 8pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ MoTo (pop, dance, hits), 9pm [more]
Pack's Tavern: DJ MoTo (pop, hits, dance), 9pm [more]
Pisgah Brewing Company: Bayou Diesel (zydeco), 8pm [more]
Root Bar No. 1: Jonny Klenck (rock), 9:30pm [more]
Scandals Nightclub: Dance party, 10pm --- Drag show, 1am [more]
Scully's: DJ, 10pm-2am [more]
Southern Appalachian Brewery: Aaron Burdett Band (singer-songwriter, Americana, folk), 8-10pm [more]
Spring Creek Tavern: Paul Cataldo (Americana), 7-10pm [more]
TallGary's Cantina: DJ night, 8pm [more]
The Green Room Bistro & Bar: White, Southecorvo and Thomas Trio (jazz), 8:30pm [more]
The Mothlight: Matt Christensen w/ Mind Over Mirrors & Villages (electronic soundscapes), 9pm [more]
The Phoenix: Howie Johnson (singer-songwriter), 9pm-midnight [more]
The Social: My Back Pocket (rock), 9pm [more]
Tiger Mountain Thirst Parlour: Dr. Filth (soul, psych, punk), 10pm [more]
Timo's House: Distort the Fluff (bass party), 9pm [more]
Town Pump: The Big Effin Deal Band (bluegrass), 9pm [more]
Toy Boat Community Art Space: Anam Cara presents Tales 'n' Ales (storytelling), 7:30-10:30pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: DNA, 7pm [more]
Tressa's Downtown Jazz and Blues: Peggy Ratusz & Daddy Longlegs (blues, jazz, swing), 10pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Space Medicine (electro-coustic, ambient), 9pm [more]
Vanuatu Kava Bar: Space Medicine (electro-coustic, ambient improv), 9pm [more]
Vincenzo's Bistro: Steve Whiddon (old-time piano, vocals), 5:30pm [more]
White Horse: Ballad of Ronnie Calloway (music, storytelling, theater), 8pm [more]
Wild Wing Cafe: A Social Function (acoustic), 9:30pm [more]

Search completed in: 0.0327 seconds